Scholar Rock Holding Shares Outstanding History (SRRK)
Scholar Rock Holding reported 108.5M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal 2025.
View full Scholar Rock Holding company overviewScholar Rock Holding annual shares outstanding history
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Shares outstanding | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | 108.5M | 14.6M | +15.60% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | 93.8M | 17.8M | +23.49% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | 76.0M | 24.3M | +47.04% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | 51.7M | 16.5M | +46.76% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | 35.2M | 1.1M | +3.09% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | 34.2M | 4.4M | +14.63% |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | 29.8M | 3.6M | +13.64% |
| 2018 | 2018-12-31 | 26.2M | 22.2M | +560.30% |
| 2017 | 2017-12-31 | 4.0M | — | — |
Scholar Rock Holding quarterly shares outstanding
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Shares outstanding | Change | YoY change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-30 | 121.6M | 25.6M | +26.67% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-31 | 119.1M | 24.2M | +25.54% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | 108.5M | 14.6M | +15.60% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-30 | 99.2M | 19.1M | +23.84% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-30 | 96.0M | 16.0M | +20.01% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-31 | 94.9M | 15.1M | +18.97% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | 93.8M | 17.8M | +23.49% |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-30 | 80.1M | 23.8M | +42.34% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-30 | 80.0M | 24.8M | +45.02% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-31 | 79.7M | 27.8M | +53.39% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | 76.0M | 24.3M | +47.04% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-30 | 56.3M | 4.6M | +8.90% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-06-30 | 55.2M | 3.5M | +6.82% |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-03-31 | 52.0M | 16.7M | +47.28% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-12-31 | 51.7M | 16.5M | +46.76% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-30 | 51.7M | 17.1M | +49.31% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-06-30 | 51.6M | 17.2M | +49.85% |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-03-31 | 35.3M | 902,433 | +2.62% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | 35.2M | 1.1M | +3.09% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-09-30 | 34.6M | 4.7M | +15.65% |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-06-30 | 34.5M | 4.6M | +15.35% |
| Q1 2021 | 2021-03-31 | 34.4M | 4.6M | +15.30% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-12-31 | 34.2M | 4.4M | +14.63% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-09-30 | 29.9M | 239,485 | +0.81% |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-06-30 | 29.9M | 644,357 | +2.20% |
| Q1 2020 | 2020-03-31 | 29.8M | 3.6M | +13.79% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-12-31 | 29.8M | 3.6M | +13.64% |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-09-30 | 29.7M | 4.4M | +17.58% |
| Q2 2019 | 2019-06-30 | 29.2M | 4.0M | +15.79% |
| Q1 2019 | 2019-03-31 | 26.2M | — | — |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-12-31 | 26.2M | 22.2M | +560.30% |
| Q3 2018 | 2018-09-30 | 25.2M | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | 2018-06-30 | 25.2M | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | 2017-12-31 | 4.0M | — | — |
Scholar Rock Holding shares outstanding trends
Over the last five fiscal years, Scholar Rock Holding's shares outstanding moved from 34.2M to 108.5M, a change of 74.3M. The latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, shows 121.6M.
What shares outstanding means
Shares outstanding is the number of common shares held by investors at a reporting-period end. The count can change because of stock issuance, repurchases, conversions, acquisitions, or stock splits.
SEC-reported period-end shares
TickerStat displays period-end common shares from SEC filings and adjusts older values to the current share basis when a stock-split conversion ratio is reported directly or evidenced by a later filing’s restated historical share balance. After repeated reverse splits, an old period can represent less than one current-basis share; this is a split-adjusted equivalent, not a literal historical certificate count. Values remain as reported when no reliable split ratio is available. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so exact period-end dates are included.
Review Scholar Rock Holding source filings ↗Community posts
Scholar Rock wins FDA approval for muscle-targeted SMA treatment
Scholar Rock ($SRRK) received FDA approval for ISEMBYLD, its apitegromab treatment for spinal muscular atrophy, in patients aged two and older receiving SMN2-targeted therapy. The company plans to begin shipping the medicine within days. Th ...