Revenue
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.0M | $5.7M | $1.7M | $652,000 | $30.0M | $9.9M | $9.9M |
| Research & development | $35.3M | $67.2M | $74.3M | $82.9M | $56.6M | $37.5M | $29.2M |
| Operating expenses | $52.5M | $86.3M | $93.6M | $104.0M | $75.3M | $46.9M | $35.0M |
| Operating income | −$51.5M | −$80.6M | −$92.0M | −$103.3M | −$45.3M | −$36.9M | −$25.1M |
| Operating margin | −5,150.80% | −1,408.27% | −5,549.61% | −15,848.01% | −150.81% | −371.76% | −253.53% |
| EBITDA | −$47.8M | −$76.8M | −$88.0M | −$100.2M | −$43.9M | −$36.3M | −$24.6M |
| EBITDA margin | −4,780.80% | −1,341.85% | −5,308.21% | −15,372.55% | −146.15% | −365.72% | −248.48% |
| Net income | −$48.8M | −$75.4M | −$87.3M | −$101.9M | −$45.0M | −$36.6M | −$24.0M |
| Net profit margin | −4,880.90% | −1,318.13% | −5,268.44% | −15,635.74% | −149.83% | −368.46% | −242.56% |
| Basic EPSper basic share | -$0.70 | -$1.49 | -$2.05 | -$2.41 | -$1.07 | -$2.36 | -$3.17 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | -$0.70 | -$1.49 | -$2.05 | -$2.41 | -$1.07 | -$2.36 | -$3.17 |
Reported shareholders
| Holder | % owned |
|---|---|
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 13.34%13.43M shares |
ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 8.06%8.12M shares |
Redmile Group, LLC | 6.84%6.89M shares |
ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 6.26%6.31M shares |
Ashiya Mona | ≈6.26%6.31M shares |
Prosight Management, LP | 5.91%5.96M shares |
BlackRock, Inc. | 3.91%3.94M shares |
Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. | 3.72%3.75M shares |
NEXTBio Capital Management LP | 3.70%3.73M shares |
Deep Track Capital, LP | 3.68%3.71M shares |
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.18%3.21M shares |
Schreiber Taylor | ≈2.71%2.73M shares |
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 2.62%2.64M shares |
PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD | 1.86%1.87M shares |
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 1.76%1.77M shares |
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.57%1.58M shares |
CLARK ESTATES INC/NY | 1.42%1.43M shares |
Aberdeen Group plc | 1.40%1.41M shares |
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1.16%1.17M shares |
683 Capital Management, LLC | 1.15%1.16M shares |
Percentages use 100.73M shares of this listed class outstanding on Jun 30, 2026. ≈ compares the latest reported holding with a share total from a different date; it is not a confirmed current stake.
Gray completes the 100% scale. Reported positions may overlap; holders have different reporting dates.
| Transaction | Insider | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 11, 2026Form 4 | Ashiya MonaDirector | BuyPre-Funded Warrants (right to buy) · derivative · indirect | 208.3K | — | — | 5.30M |
| Jun 11, 2026Form 4 | Ashiya MonaDirector | BuyPre-Funded Warrants (right to buy) · derivative · indirect | 1.04M | — | — | 26.52M |
| Jun 11, 2026Form 4 | ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC +2Director | BuyPre-Funded Warrants (right to buy) · derivative · indirect | 208.3K | — | — | 5.30M |
| Jun 11, 2026Form 4 | ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC +2Director | BuyPre-Funded Warrants (right to buy) · derivative · indirect | 1.04M | — | — | 26.52M |
| Jun 9, 2026Form 4 | SIEGALL CLAY BDirector | BuyCommon Stock | 62.5K | $4.00 | $250.0K | 318.6K |