Revenue
2021
2022
2023
2023
2024
2025
2026
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 · May 31 | 2023 · Feb 28 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.5M | $2.1M | $1.6M | $3.7M | $3.4M | $3.6M | $10,000 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gross profit | −$98,999 | −$396,198 | −$538,292 | −$409,393 | −$1.2M | −$1.0M | $7,000 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gross margin | −6.42% | −18.50% | −33.99% | −11.00% | −34.36% | −28.27% | 70.00% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Research & development | $269,776 | $359,447 | $334,029 | $396,849 | $428,076 | $723,668 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating expenses | $6.5M | $5.1M | $4.6M | $6.3M | $5.9M | $5.9M | $48,477 | $0 | $0 | $217,227 | $20,422 | — | — |
| Operating income | −$6.6M | −$5.5M | −$5.1M | −$6.7M | −$7.1M | −$6.9M | — | — | — | — | — | $23,786 | — |
| Operating margin | −425.80% | −256.15% | −322.59% | −179.71% | −206.45% | −194.96% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBITDA | −$6.1M | −$4.6M | −$4.3M | −$5.8M | −$5.4M | −$5.5M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBITDA margin | −394.80% | −215.90% | −271.15% | −154.66% | −156.98% | −153.07% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net income | −$6.7M | −$6.0M | −$5.3M | −$6.4M | −$6.8M | −$6.6M | −$41,477 | $0 | $0 | −$217,227 | −$19,528 | −$20,343 | −$3,443 |
| Net profit margin | −432.33% | −279.82% | −334.43% | −171.78% | −197.56% | −185.99% | −414.77% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Basic EPSper basic share | -$0.01 | -$0.05 | -$1.00 | $0.01 | -$6.42 | $0.11 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | — |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | -$0.01 | -$0.05 | -$1.00 | $0.01 | -$6.42 | $0.11 | $0.00 | $0.00 | — | — | — | — | — |
Reported shareholders
Reported holdings Number of shares
| Holder | Shares held |
|---|---|
Liu Ben | 2.17M |
Bars compare reported share counts. A matching total for this share class and reporting period is unavailable, so percentages are not shown.