Gentherm Revenue Growth & History (THRM)
Gentherm reported $1.50B in revenue for fiscal 2025, an increase of 2.92% from the previous fiscal year.
View full Gentherm company overviewGentherm annual revenue and growth
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Revenue | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $1.50B | $42.5M | +2.92% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $1.46B | −$13.0M | −0.88% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $1.47B | $264.4M | +21.95% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $1.20B | $158.5M | +15.15% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $1.05B | $133.1M | +14.57% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $913.1M | −$58.6M | −6.03% |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $971.7M | −$76.8M | −7.33% |
| 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $1.05B | $54.5M | +5.48% |
| 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $994.0M | $76.4M | +8.33% |
| 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $917.6M | $61.2M | +7.14% |
| 2015 | 2015-12-31 | $856.4M | $45.1M | +5.56% |
| 2014 | 2014-12-31 | $811.3M | $149.2M | +22.54% |
| 2013 | 2013-12-31 | $662.1M | $107.1M | +19.30% |
| 2012 | 2012-12-31 | $555.0M | $185.4M | +50.16% |
| 2011 | 2011-12-31 | $369.6M | $257.2M | +228.81% |
| 2010 | 2010-12-31 | $112.4M | $51.5M | +84.49% |
| 2009 | 2009-12-31 | $60.9M | — | — |
Gentherm quarterly revenue
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Revenue | Change | YoY growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-30 | $416.2M | $41.1M | +10.95% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-31 | $393.7M | $39.9M | +11.26% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $382.8M | $29.9M | +8.46% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-30 | $386.9M | $15.4M | +4.13% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $375.1M | −$593,000 | −0.16% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $353.9M | −$2.2M | −0.61% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $352.9M | −$14.0M | −3.82% |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-30 | $371.5M | $5.3M | +1.45% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-30 | $375.7M | $3.4M | +0.90% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-31 | $356.0M | −$7.6M | −2.09% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $366.9M | $23.6M | +6.88% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-30 | $366.2M | $33.2M | +9.98% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-06-30 | $372.3M | $111.6M | +42.81% |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-03-31 | $363.6M | $96.0M | +35.85% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $343.3M | $95.1M | +38.31% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-30 | $333.0M | $89.6M | +36.81% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-06-30 | $260.7M | −$5.3M | −1.99% |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-03-31 | $267.7M | −$20.9M | −7.24% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $248.2M | −$40.7M | −14.07% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-09-30 | $243.4M | −$16.2M | −6.22% |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-06-30 | $266.0M | $129.9M | +95.50% |
| Q1 2021 | 2021-03-31 | $288.5M | $59.9M | +26.21% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $288.9M | $58.5M | +25.39% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-09-30 | $259.5M | $19.5M | +8.12% |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-06-30 | $136.1M | −$107.3M | −44.08% |
| Q1 2020 | 2020-03-31 | $228.6M | −$29.3M | −11.36% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $230.4M | −$25.6M | −10.01% |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-09-30 | $240.1M | −$21.4M | −8.20% |
| Q2 2019 | 2019-06-30 | $243.3M | −$23.1M | −8.66% |
| Q1 2019 | 2019-03-31 | $257.9M | −$6.7M | −2.52% |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $256.0M | −$9.5M | −3.57% |
| Q3 2018 | 2018-09-30 | $261.5M | $25.7M | +10.88% |
| Q2 2018 | 2018-06-30 | $266.4M | $23.0M | +9.46% |
| Q1 2018 | 2018-03-31 | $264.6M | $15.3M | +6.15% |
| Q4 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $265.5M | $29.0M | +12.24% |
| Q3 2017 | 2017-09-30 | $235.9M | $3.2M | +1.39% |
| Q2 2017 | 2017-06-30 | $243.4M | $10.7M | +4.58% |
| Q1 2017 | 2017-03-31 | $249.3M | $33.6M | +15.55% |
| Q4 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $236.5M | $24.3M | +11.43% |
| Q3 2016 | 2016-09-30 | $232.6M | $8.8M | +3.93% |
| Q2 2016 | 2016-06-30 | $232.7M | $19.3M | +9.03% |
| Q1 2016 | 2016-03-31 | $215.7M | $8.8M | +4.26% |
| Q4 2015 | 2015-12-31 | $212.3M | $7.1M | +3.46% |
| Q3 2015 | 2015-09-30 | $223.8M | $17.8M | +8.64% |
| Q2 2015 | 2015-06-30 | $213.4M | $7.3M | +3.52% |
| Q1 2015 | 2015-03-31 | $206.9M | $13.0M | +6.69% |
| Q4 2014 | 2014-12-31 | $205.2M | $22.9M | +12.55% |
| Q3 2014 | 2014-09-30 | $206.0M | $34.8M | +20.35% |
| Q2 2014 | 2014-06-30 | $206.2M | $45.7M | +28.45% |
| Q1 2014 | 2014-03-31 | $193.9M | $45.8M | +30.96% |
| Q4 2013 | 2013-12-31 | $182.3M | $34.0M | +22.97% |
| Q3 2013 | 2013-09-30 | $171.2M | $30.1M | +21.36% |
| Q2 2013 | 2013-06-30 | $160.5M | $24.4M | +17.90% |
| Q1 2013 | 2013-03-31 | $148.1M | $18.6M | +14.33% |
| Q4 2012 | 2012-12-31 | $148.2M | $17.2M | +13.15% |
| Q3 2012 | 2012-09-30 | $141.1M | $15.4M | +12.27% |
| Q2 2012 | 2012-06-30 | $136.2M | $59.0M | +76.51% |
| Q1 2012 | 2012-03-31 | $129.5M | $93.7M | +261.84% |
| Q4 2011 | 2011-12-31 | $131.0M | — | — |
| Q3 2011 | 2011-09-30 | $125.6M | $95.2M | +312.12% |
| Q2 2011 | 2011-06-30 | $77.1M | $48.3M | +167.73% |
| Q1 2011 | 2011-03-31 | $35.8M | — | — |
| Q3 2010 | 2010-09-30 | $30.5M | — | — |
| Q2 2010 | 2010-06-30 | $28.8M | — | — |
Gentherm revenue growth trends
Over the last five reported fiscal years, revenue grew from $913.1M to $1.50B, a compound annual growth rate of 10.42%. Gentherm's latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, generated $416.2M in revenue, an increase of 10.95% year over year.
What revenue means
Revenue is the top-line amount a company reports from selling goods and services before expenses are deducted. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so each table includes the exact period end date.
Standardized company financials
TickerStat standardizes company financial facts for consistent comparison. Derived growth rates use the displayed values and are not guidance or forecasts.
Review Gentherm source filings ↗Community posts
Gentherm shareholders clear a major hurdle for the Modine combination
Gentherm ($THRM) shareholders approved the proposals needed for its planned combination with Modine’s ($MOD) Performance Technologies business. Approximately 99% of votes cast supported the share issuance, while the related charter amendmen ...