Vincorion SE (V1NC)

Price€19.26Cached quote
V1NCXetra
Loading local price history

Financial charts

Net income

Total cash / debt

CashTotal debt

Financial statements

4 annual periodsNewest to oldest
2025202420232022
Revenue€240.3M€204.0M€162.7M€74.9M
Gross profit€58.5M€50.3M€32.2M€17.2M
Gross margin24.32%24.68%19.81%22.90%
Research & development€1.4M€1.6M€985,000€1.6M
Operating expenses€24.8M€29.8M€23.6M€10.2M
Operating income€33.7M€20.6M€8.7M€7.0M
Operating margin14.02%10.08%5.32%9.32%
EBITDA€46.8M€35.4M€24.8M€35.1M
EBITDA margin19.47%17.36%15.25%46.88%
Net income€19.3M€8.4M€1.2M€24.9M
Net profit margin8.05%4.12%0.72%33.22%
Basic EPSper basic share€0.39€0.17€0.02N/A
Diluted EPSper diluted share€0.39€0.17€0.02N/A

Owners

Reported major voting-rights holders

German voting-rights notices
STAR Capital Partnership LLP · 47.53% of voting rightsInvesco Ltd. · 4.71% of voting rightsT. Rowe Price Group, Inc. · 4.69% of voting rightsT. Rowe Price International Funds, Inc. · 3.69% of voting rightsThe Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. · 0.83% of voting rights
47.53%of voting rights
STAR Capital Partnership LLPNotified Mar 19, 2026
View holders
Reported major voting-rights holders of V1NC
HolderVoting rights
47.53%Mar 19, 2026 · 23.76M votes
4.71%Mar 19, 2026 · 2.35M votes
4.69%Mar 19, 2026 · 2.35M votes
3.69%Mar 19, 2026 · 1.85M votes
0.83%Mar 30, 2026 · 416.64K votes

These are threshold-crossing notices, not a complete ownership register. Percentages show issuer voting rights held through the listed share class, exclude financial instruments, and come from different dates. Positions may overlap.

Gray completes the 100% scale; it is not an estimate of other owners.

Source: Issuer voting-rights announcement via EQS ↗Updated Oct 21, 2026

Community posts

It’s quiet here.

No posts about V1NC yet. Start the conversation.

Write the first post