Valor Energy annual revenue
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Valor Energy reported $1.5M in revenue for fiscal 2026, a decrease of 53.74% from the previous fiscal year.
View full Valor Energy company overview| Fiscal year | Period ended | Revenue | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-31 | $1.5M | −$1.8M | −53.74% |
| 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $3.3M | −$942,678 | −22.00% |
| 2024 | 2024-03-31 | $4.3M | −$3.5M | −44.62% |
| 2023 | 2023-03-31 | $7.7M | $2.8M | +57.51% |
| 2022 | 2022-03-31 | $4.9M | $2.7M | +124.46% |
| 2021 | 2021-03-31 | $2.2M | −$13.5M | −86.02% |
| 2020 | 2020-03-31 | $15.7M | $13.1M | +513.68% |
| 2019 | 2019-03-31 | $2.6M | $2.1M | +415.48% |
| 2018 | 2018-03-31 | $494,897 | — | — |
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Revenue | Change | YoY growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2027 | 2026-06-30 | $360,889 | −$475,153 | −56.83% |
| Q4 2026 | 2026-03-31 | −$555,101 | −$1.4M | −168.56% |
| Q3 2026 | 2025-12-31 | $358,684 | −$558,270 | −60.88% |
| Q2 2026 | 2025-09-30 | $906,502 | $164,244 | +22.13% |
| Q1 2026 | 2025-06-30 | $836,042 | −$37,724 | −4.32% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $809,633 | $881,123 | +1232.51% |
| Q3 2025 | 2024-12-31 | $916,954 | −$184,120 | −16.72% |
| Q2 2025 | 2024-09-30 | $742,258 | −$432,481 | −36.82% |
| Q1 2025 | 2024-06-30 | $873,766 | −$1.2M | −58.01% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-03-31 | −$71,490 | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | 2023-12-31 | $1.1M | −$609,098 | −35.62% |
| Q2 2024 | 2023-09-30 | $1.2M | −$1.1M | −47.58% |
| Q1 2024 | 2023-06-30 | $2.1M | −$260,830 | −11.14% |
| Q3 2023 | 2022-12-31 | $1.7M | $50,053 | +3.02% |
| Q2 2023 | 2022-09-30 | $2.2M | $1.1M | +101.24% |
| Q1 2023 | 2022-06-30 | $2.3M | $2.0M | +518.29% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-03-31 | $1.8M | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | 2021-12-31 | $1.7M | $21,569 | +1.32% |
| Q2 2022 | 2021-09-30 | $1.1M | −$276,677 | −19.90% |
| Q1 2022 | 2021-06-30 | $378,754 | −$768,162 | −66.98% |
| Q3 2021 | 2020-12-31 | $1.6M | −$1.1M | −40.32% |
| Q2 2021 | 2020-09-30 | $1.4M | −$4.5M | −76.38% |
| Q1 2021 | 2020-06-30 | $1.1M | −$3.9M | −77.12% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-03-31 | $2.0M | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | 2019-12-31 | $2.7M | $2.6M | +2212.34% |
| Q2 2020 | 2019-09-30 | $5.9M | $5.8M | +8130.25% |
| Q1 2020 | 2019-06-30 | $5.0M | $4.9M | +3909.22% |
| Q3 2019 | 2018-12-31 | $118,736 | −$33,802 | −22.16% |
| Q2 2019 | 2018-09-30 | $71,508 | −$45,660 | −38.97% |
| Q1 2019 | 2018-06-30 | $125,026 | $59,234 | +90.03% |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-03-31 | $159,399 | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | 2017-12-31 | $152,538 | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | 2017-09-30 | $117,168 | — | — |
| Q1 2018 | 2017-06-30 | $65,792 | — | — |
Over the last five reported fiscal years, revenue declined from $2.2M to $1.5M, a compound annual decline of 6.72%. Valor Energy's latest reported quarter, Q1 2027, generated $360,889 in revenue, a decrease of 56.83% year over year.
Revenue is the top-line amount a company reports from selling goods and services before expenses are deducted. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so each table includes the exact period end date.
TickerStat standardizes company financial facts for consistent comparison. Derived growth rates use the displayed values and are not guidance or forecasts.
Review Valor Energy source filings ↗