Vistance Networks Revenue Growth & History (VISN)
Vistance Networks reported $1.93B in revenue for fiscal 2025, an increase of 39.71% from the previous fiscal year.
View full Vistance Networks company overviewVistance Networks annual revenue and growth
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Revenue | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $1.93B | $549.0M | +39.71% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $1.38B | −$481.2M | −25.82% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $1.86B | −$3.92B | −67.80% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $5.79B | −$948.6M | −14.08% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $6.74B | −$1.70B | −20.13% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $8.44B | $90.8M | +1.09% |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $8.35B | $3.78B | +82.67% |
| 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $4.57B | $7.9M | +0.17% |
| 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $4.56B | −$363.0M | −7.37% |
| 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $4.92B | $1.12B | +29.30% |
| 2015 | 2015-12-31 | $3.81B | −$21.8M | −0.57% |
| 2014 | 2014-12-31 | $3.83B | $349.5M | +10.04% |
| 2013 | 2013-12-31 | $3.48B | $158.2M | +4.76% |
| 2012 | 2012-12-31 | $3.32B | — | — |
Vistance Networks quarterly revenue
Q3.12
Q1.13
Q2.13
Q3.13
Q4.13
Q1.14
Q2.14
Q3.14
Q4.14
Q1.15
Q2.15
Q3.15
Q4.15
Q1.16
Q2.16
Q3.16
Q4.16
Q1.17
Q2.17
Q3.17
Q4.17
Q1.18
Q2.18
Q3.18
Q4.18
Q1.19
Q2.19
Q3.19
Q4.19
Q1.20
Q2.20
Q3.20
Q4.20
Q1.21
Q2.21
Q3.21
Q4.21
Q1.22
Q2.22
Q3.22
Q4.22
Q1.23
Q2.23
Q3.23
Q4.23
Q1.24
Q2.24
Q3.24
Q4.24
Q1.25
Q2.25
Q3.25
Q4.25
Q1.26
Q2.26
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Revenue | Change | YoY growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-30 | $319.6M | −$4.5M | −1.39% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-31 | $471.8M | $83.7M | +21.57% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $514.5M | $99.3M | +23.92% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-30 | $1.63B | $547.5M | +50.59% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $324.1M | −$729.5M | −69.24% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $388.1M | −$512.8M | −56.92% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $415.2M | −$507.9M | −55.02% |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-30 | $1.08B | $28.8M | +2.73% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-30 | $1.05B | −$535.2M | −33.69% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-31 | $900.9M | −$763.5M | −45.87% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $923.1M | −$1.00B | −52.06% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-30 | $1.05B | −$1.33B | −55.77% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-06-30 | $1.59B | −$711.4M | −30.93% |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-03-31 | $1.66B | −$564.2M | −25.32% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $1.93B | $1.55B | +413.74% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-30 | $2.38B | $276.1M | +13.11% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-06-30 | $2.30B | $114.9M | +5.26% |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-03-31 | $2.23B | $156.6M | +7.56% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $374.8M | −$1.76B | −82.42% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-09-30 | $2.11B | −$62.8M | −2.90% |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-06-30 | $2.19B | $82.5M | +3.92% |
| Q1 2021 | 2021-03-31 | $2.07B | $38.8M | +1.91% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $2.13B | −$166.9M | −7.26% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-09-30 | $2.17B | −$212.1M | −8.91% |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-06-30 | $2.10B | −$463.9M | −18.07% |
| Q1 2020 | 2020-03-31 | $2.03B | $933.7M | +84.92% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $2.30B | $1.24B | +117.33% |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-09-30 | $2.38B | $1.23B | +106.90% |
| Q2 2019 | 2019-06-30 | $2.57B | $1.33B | +107.01% |
| Q1 2019 | 2019-03-31 | $1.10B | −$21.0M | −1.87% |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $1.06B | −$62.7M | −5.60% |
| Q3 2018 | 2018-09-30 | $1.15B | $21.6M | +1.92% |
| Q2 2018 | 2018-06-30 | $1.24B | $65.8M | +5.61% |
| Q1 2018 | 2018-03-31 | $1.12B | −$16.8M | −1.48% |
| Q4 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $1.12B | −$58.5M | −4.96% |
| Q3 2017 | 2017-09-30 | $1.13B | −$165.2M | −12.77% |
| Q2 2017 | 2017-06-30 | $1.17B | −$132.7M | −10.15% |
| Q1 2017 | 2017-03-31 | $1.14B | −$6.7M | −0.59% |
| Q4 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $1.18B | $36.4M | +3.18% |
| Q3 2016 | 2016-09-30 | $1.29B | $321.4M | +33.04% |
| Q2 2016 | 2016-06-30 | $1.31B | $439.5M | +50.67% |
| Q1 2016 | 2016-03-31 | $1.14B | $318.6M | +38.60% |
| Q4 2015 | 2015-12-31 | $1.14B | $314.6M | +38.01% |
| Q3 2015 | 2015-09-30 | $972.6M | −$27.8M | −2.78% |
| Q2 2015 | 2015-06-30 | $867.3M | −$199.0M | −18.66% |
| Q1 2015 | 2015-03-31 | $825.4M | −$109.6M | −11.73% |
| Q4 2014 | 2014-12-31 | $827.9M | −$18.7M | −2.20% |
| Q3 2014 | 2014-09-30 | $1.00B | $112.4M | +12.66% |
| Q2 2014 | 2014-06-30 | $1.07B | $125.4M | +13.33% |
| Q1 2014 | 2014-03-31 | $935.0M | $130.3M | +16.20% |
| Q4 2013 | 2013-12-31 | $846.6M | — | — |
| Q3 2013 | 2013-09-30 | $888.0M | −$6.0M | −0.67% |
| Q2 2013 | 2013-06-30 | $940.9M | — | — |
| Q1 2013 | 2013-03-31 | $804.7M | — | — |
| Q3 2012 | 2012-09-30 | $894.0M | — | — |
Vistance Networks revenue growth trends
Over the last five reported fiscal years, revenue declined from $8.44B to $1.93B, a compound annual decline of 25.53%. Vistance Networks's latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, generated $319.6M in revenue, a decrease of 1.39% year over year.
About the data
What revenue means
Revenue is the top-line amount a company reports from selling goods and services before expenses are deducted. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so each table includes the exact period end date.
Financial data
Standardized company financials
TickerStat standardizes company financial facts for consistent comparison. Derived growth rates use the displayed values and are not guidance or forecasts.
Review Vistance Networks source filings ↗