Vsee Health Shares Outstanding History (VSEED)
Vsee Health reported 414,914 shares outstanding at the end of fiscal 2025.
View full Vsee Health company overviewVsee Health annual shares outstanding history
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Shares outstanding | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | 414,914 | 211,199 | +103.67% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | 203,715 | 203,599.009 | +175529.89% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | 115.991 | 74.23 | +177.75% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | 41.761 | — | — |
Vsee Health quarterly shares outstanding
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Shares outstanding | Change | YoY change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-30 | 695,998 | 695,587.433 | +169421.07% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-31 | 2,956.214 | 2,545.659 | +620.05% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | 414,914 | 211,199 | +103.67% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-30 | 425.567 | 41.51 | +10.81% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-30 | 410.567 | 40.397 | +10.91% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-31 | 410.555 | 374.515 | +1039.17% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | 203,715 | 203,599.009 | +175529.89% |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-30 | 384.057 | 348.217 | +971.60% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-30 | 370.171 | 328.339 | +784.91% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-31 | 36.04 | −5.792 | −13.85% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | 115.991 | 74.23 | +177.75% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-30 | 35.84 | 1.52 | +4.43% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-06-30 | 41.831 | 7.511 | +21.89% |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-03-31 | 41.831 | 7.511 | +21.89% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-12-31 | 41.761 | 7.441 | +21.68% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-30 | 34.32 | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-06-30 | 34.32 | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-03-31 | 34.32 | — | — |
| As of Dec 31, 2021 | 2021-12-31 | 34.32 | — | — |
Vsee Health Share Buyback History
A share buyback, also called a stock repurchase, is when a company uses cash to buy its own shares. Vsee Health share buyback history shows the reported cash used for repurchases. Buybacks can reduce shares outstanding, but issuance, stock-based compensation, acquisitions, and stock splits can change the share count separately.
Vsee Health used $44 to repurchase common stock in fy 2025. Across the latest 4 reported fiscal years, total share repurchases were $117.3M. The latest reported quarter showed $0 of share repurchases.
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Share repurchases |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $44 |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $5,150 |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $6.8M |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $110.5M |
TickerStat uses SEC-reported cash payments for common-stock repurchases. The amounts describe capital returned through buybacks; they are not a forecast or a measure of the number of shares retired.
Vsee Health shares outstanding trends
Between the periods ended 2022-12-31 and 2025-12-31, Vsee Health's shares outstanding moved from 41.761 to 414,914, a change of 414,872.239. The latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, shows 695,998.
What shares outstanding means
Shares outstanding is the number of common shares held by investors at a reporting-period end. The count can change because of stock issuance, repurchases, conversions, acquisitions, or stock splits.
SEC-reported period-end shares
TickerStat displays period-end common shares from SEC filings and adjusts older values to the current share basis when a stock-split conversion ratio is reported directly or evidenced by a later filing’s restated historical share balance. After repeated reverse splits, an old period can represent less than one current-basis share; this is a split-adjusted equivalent, not a literal historical certificate count. Values remain as reported when no reliable split ratio is available. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so exact period-end dates are included.
Review Vsee Health source filings ↗