Revenue
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | €2.8M | €5.9M | €8.5M | €13.1M | €10.4M | €7.4M | €7.6M | €8.2M | €7.9M | €5.5M | €8.3M | €7.7M | €6.5M | €6.7M | €5.0M |
| Gross profit | €1.1M | €2.8M | €3.9M | €5.5M | €4.0M | €2.8M | €2.5M | €2.8M | €2.8M | €1.9M | €2.7M | €3.1M | €2.7M | €2.4M | €1.6M |
| Gross margin | 37.68% | 46.96% | 45.49% | 42.27% | 38.16% | 37.48% | 32.85% | 34.31% | 36.04% | 34.30% | 32.97% | 41.02% | 41.26% | 35.63% | 32.53% |
| Operating expenses | €1.6M | €2.1M | €2.7M | €460,000 | N/A | €580,000 | €900,000 | €1.2M | €1.8M | €1.6M | €1.4M | €640,000 | €1.3M | €1.2M | €690,000 |
| Operating income | −€520,000 | €650,000 | €1.1M | €5.1M | €6.0M | €2.2M | €1.6M | €1.6M | €1.1M | €320,000 | €1.3M | €2.5M | €1.4M | €1.2M | €940,000 |
| Operating margin | −18.31% | 10.98% | 13.36% | 38.74% | 57.14% | 29.63% | 21.07% | 20.07% | 13.83% | 5.81% | 16.06% | 32.68% | 20.71% | 17.96% | 18.76% |
| EBITDA | −€471,389.95 | €738,628.95 | €1.3M | €5.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EBITDA margin | −16.60% | 12.48% | 14.66% | 39.64% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net income | −€1.5M | €10,000 | €600,000 | €4.3M | €5.3M | €1.8M | €1.1M | €1.1M | €580,000 | €70,000 | €800,000 | €1.7M | €760,000 | €690,000 | €440,000 |
| Net profit margin | −52.11% | 0.17% | 7.03% | 32.54% | 50.53% | 23.68% | 14.01% | 12.90% | 7.36% | 1.27% | 9.66% | 22.53% | 11.66% | 10.33% | 8.78% |
| Basic EPSper basic share | -€0.25 | -€0.02 | €0.04 | €0.61 | €1.72 | €0.58 | €0.35 | €0.36 | €0.19 | €0.02 | €0.29 | €0.63 | €1.53 | €2.77 | €1.77 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | N/A | -€0.02 | €0.04 | €0.62 | €1.82 | €0.63 | €0.38 | €0.40 | €0.21 | €0.02 | €0.29 | €0.63 | €1.53 | €2.77 | €1.77 |
Reported ownership