Revenue
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $42.7M | $108.3M | $113.3M | $3.6M | $41.0M | $20.1M | $16.0M | $14.4M | $3.9M | $1.1M | $152,000 | — | — |
| Research & development | $182.8M | $159.7M | $130.0M | $115.9M | $121.9M | $130.9M | $175.4M | $134.4M | $79.3M | $40.8M | $9.1M | $2.4M | $1.9M |
| Operating expenses | $258.1M | $218.7M | $181.3M | $166.4M | $168.0M | $173.5M | $224.3M | $173.9M | $106.3M | $56.8M | $19.4M | $5.4M | $3.6M |
| Operating income | −$215.4M | −$110.4M | −$68.0M | −$162.7M | −$127.0M | −$153.4M | −$208.3M | −$159.5M | −$102.4M | −$55.7M | −$19.3M | −$5.4M | −$3.6M |
| Operating margin | −504.09% | −101.94% | −60.01% | −4,459.30% | −310.07% | −763.94% | −1,303.37% | −1,106.72% | −2,630.13% | −5,102.56% | −12,696.05% | — | — |
| EBITDA | −$211.9M | −$106.5M | −$63.0M | −$156.1M | −$119.5M | −$145.3M | −$200.7M | −$153.9M | −$100.2M | −$54.9M | −$18.7M | −$5.1M | −$3.3M |
| EBITDA margin | −496.04% | −98.34% | −55.60% | −4,279.14% | −291.80% | −723.53% | −1,255.89% | −1,068.00% | −2,574.78% | −5,030.77% | −12,305.26% | — | — |
| Net income | −$204.4M | −$97.0M | −$57.5M | −$161.8M | −$122.2M | −$149.9M | −$193.6M | −$146.7M | −$102.0M | −$55.7M | −$19.2M | −$5.2M | −$3.3M |
| Net profit margin | −478.33% | −89.57% | −50.76% | −4,434.72% | −298.42% | −746.68% | −1,211.52% | −1,017.43% | −2,619.57% | −5,097.07% | −12,631.58% | — | — |
| Basic EPSper basic share | -$1.21 | -$0.70 | -$0.54 | -$2.05 | -$2.36 | -$3.82 | -$5.72 | -$5.06 | -$3.85 | -$2.44 | -$1.83 | -$1.34 | -$1.90 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | -$1.21 | -$0.70 | -$0.54 | -$2.05 | -$2.36 | -$3.82 | -$5.72 | -$5.06 | -$3.85 | -$2.44 | -$1.83 | -$1.34 | -$1.90 |
Reported shareholders
| Holder | % owned |
|---|---|
RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 13.96%26.98M shares |
BlackRock, Inc. | 9.94%19.2M shares |
GSK plc | 9.44%18.25M shares |
MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD | 5.32%10.28M shares |
TAKANASHI KEN | ≈4.98%9.63M shares |
Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 2.82%5.44M shares |
PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ | 2.77%5.35M shares |
683 Capital Management, LLC | 2.56%4.95M shares |
FMR LLC | 2.55%4.92M shares |
STATE STREET CORP | 2.50%4.84M shares |
READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | 2.45%4.73M shares |
M28 Capital Management LP | 2.37%4.59M shares |
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.00%3.87M shares |
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.92%3.71M shares |
ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | 1.46%2.82M shares |
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 1.44%2.78M shares |
Squarepoint Ops LLC | 1.31%2.54M shares |
MORGAN STANLEY | 1.25%2.42M shares |
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.09%2.11M shares |
Pfizer Inc | 0.97%1.88M shares |
Percentages use 193.28M shares of this listed class outstanding on Jun 30, 2026. ≈ compares the latest reported holding with a share total from a different date; it is not a confirmed current stake.
Gray completes the 100% scale. Reported positions may overlap; holders have different reporting dates.
| Transaction | Insider | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 30, 2026Form 4 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. +3Director,TenPercentOwner | BuyOrdinary Shares · indirect | 971.1K | $6.50 | $6.31M | 26.98M |
| Mar 27, 2026Form 4 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. +3Director,TenPercentOwner | BuyOrdinary Shares · indirect | 2.50M | $6.43 | $16.05M | 26.00M |
| Mar 26, 2026Form 4 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. +3Director,TenPercentOwner | BuyOrdinary Shares · indirect | 351.2K | $6.38 | $2.24M | 23.51M |
| Mar 26, 2026Form 4 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. +3Director,TenPercentOwner | BuyOrdinary Shares · indirect | 4.95M | $6.06 | $30.02M | 23.16M |
| Feb 26, 2026Form 4 · 10b5-1 | Francis ChrisSee Remarks | SellOrdinary Shares | 15.3K | $15.00 | $229.4K | 61.9K |