Revenue
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $314.9M | $320.3M | $317.9M | $243.2M | $155.1M | $106.6M | $129.1M |
| Gross profit | $209.6M | $212.4M | $218.9M | $196.7M | — | — | — |
| Gross margin | 66.58% | 66.30% | 68.86% | 80.90% | — | — | — |
| Operating expenses | $295.0M | $374.0M | $283.0M | $229.9M | $185.9M | $98.8M | $150.2M |
| Operating income | $19.8M | −$53.6M | $34.9M | $13.3M | −$30.8M | $7.8M | −$21.1M |
| Operating margin | 6.30% | −16.74% | 10.98% | 5.48% | −19.87% | 7.31% | −16.30% |
| EBITDA | $31.9M | −$35.9M | $51.8M | $28.6M | −$20.6M | $15.4M | −$14.7M |
| EBITDA margin | 10.12% | −11.21% | 16.29% | 11.78% | −13.31% | 14.49% | −11.36% |
| Net income | −$38.7M | −$67.7M | −$4.0M | $1.2M | −$18.8M | −$13.6M | −$37.1M |
| Net profit margin | −12.29% | −21.12% | −1.26% | 0.50% | −12.14% | −12.80% | −28.76% |
| Basic EPSper basic share | -$1.47 | -$2.27 | $1.08 | -$0.88 | -$2.85 | — | — |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | -$1.47 | -$2.27 | -$0.52 | -$0.88 | -$2.85 | — | — |
Reported shareholders
| Holder | % owned |
|---|---|
Voss Capital, LP | 16.11%6.8M shares |
Grabowski Mark | ≈13.46%5.68M shares |
Shay Capital LLC | 6.39%2.69M shares |
BlackRock, Inc. | 5.77%2.44M shares |
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 4.63%1.95M shares |
Fund 1 Investments, LLC | 4.28%1.81M shares |
Kanen Wealth Management LLC | 4.04%1.7M shares |
MSD Partners, L.P. | 3.92%1.66M shares |
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.45%1.46M shares |
Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 2.96%1.25M shares |
GRIZZLYROCK CAPITAL, LLC | 2.78%1.17M shares |
Nuzzo Michael | ≈2.14%901.49K shares |
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.04%861.92K shares |
NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | 1.54%648.68K shares |
STATE STREET CORP | 1.50%631.45K shares |
CenterBook Partners LP | 1.49%627.95K shares |
K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | 1.27%537.92K shares |
Solel Partners LP | 1.15%485.3K shares |
CASPIAN CAPITAL LP | 1.07%450.36K shares |
Luxor Capital Group, LP | 1.02%431.73K shares |
Percentages use 42.2M shares of this listed class outstanding on Jun 30, 2026. ≈ compares the latest reported holding with a share total from a different date; it is not a confirmed current stake.
Gray completes the 100% scale. Reported positions may overlap; holders have different reporting dates.
| Transaction | Insider | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026Form 4 | Cocke Travis W. +4TenPercentOwner | BuyClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · indirect | 5.0K | $5.50 | $27.5K | 184.3K |
| May 20, 2026Form 4 | Cocke Travis W. +4TenPercentOwner | BuyClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · indirect | 12.1K | $5.50 | $66.4K | 924.3K |
| May 20, 2026Form 4 | Cocke Travis W. +4TenPercentOwner | BuyClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · indirect | 12.1K | $5.50 | $66.4K | 912.3K |
| May 19, 2026Form 4 | Cocke Travis W. +4TenPercentOwner | BuyClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · indirect | 4.9K | $4.77 | $23.3K | 179.3K |
| May 19, 2026Form 4 | Cocke Travis W. +4TenPercentOwner | BuyClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · indirect | 1.6K | $4.77 | $7.8K | 174.4K |