Revenue
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Research & development | $37.6M | $41.8M | $43.7M | $37.9M | $33.0M | $25.2M | $22.3M | $13.3M | $10.7M | $7.3M | $2.3M | $732,395 | $263,847 | $2.7M | $2.6M | $2.7M | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating expenses | $51.4M | $52.9M | $55.8M | $51.0M | $42.0M | $31.1M | $29.1M | $19.3M | $15.7M | $15.6M | $7.1M | $3.0M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating income | −$51.4M | −$52.9M | −$55.8M | −$51.0M | −$42.0M | −$31.1M | — | — | — | — | — | −$3.0M | −$2.1M | −$4.3M | −$6.2M | −$5.6M | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBITDA | −$46.4M | −$43.0M | −$46.5M | −$47.6M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −$3.0M | −$2.1M | −$4.3M | −$6.2M | −$5.6M | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net income | −$46.4M | −$43.0M | −$47.5M | −$48.0M | −$37.9M | −$26.3M | −$26.3M | −$17.3M | −$13.5M | −$14.7M | −$12.1M | −$10.0M | −$3.7M | −$8.3M | −$7.3M | −$8.8M | −$5.5M | −$5.4M | −$1.6M | −$25,532 | −$91,625 |
| Basic EPSper basic share | -$0.54 | -$0.52 | -$0.60 | -$0.62 | -$0.54 | -$0.45 | -$0.54 | -$0.39 | -$0.33 | -$0.42 | -$0.65 | -$1.02 | -$0.48 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | -$0.54 | -$0.52 | -$0.60 | -$0.62 | -$0.54 | -$0.45 | -$0.54 | -$0.39 | -$0.33 | -$0.42 | -$0.65 | -$1.02 | -$0.48 | -$1.16 | -$1.16 | -$1.64 | — | — | — | — | — |
Reported shareholders
| Holder | % owned |
|---|---|
BlackRock, Inc. | 8.69%8.06M shares |
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.37%4.05M shares |
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 3.29%3.05M shares |
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.60%2.41M shares |
STATE STREET CORP | 2.07%1.92M shares |
MISSLING CHRISTOPHER U | ≈1.63%1.51M shares |
FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | 1.16%1.07M shares |
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.04%963.01K shares |
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.02%948.63K shares |
Summit Financial, LLC | 0.98%909.43K shares |
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 0.96%890.63K shares |
MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0.96%889.52K shares |
NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 0.85%784.49K shares |
BARCLAYS PLC | 0.81%754.23K shares |
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 0.79%734.8K shares |
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 0.71%654.3K shares |
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 0.67%621.45K shares |
UBS Group AG | 0.67%620.37K shares |
Private Advisor Group, LLC | 0.54%504K shares |
LPL Financial LLC | 0.44%406.11K shares |
Percentages use 92.7M shares of this listed class outstanding on Jun 30, 2026. ≈ compares the latest reported holding with a share total from a different date; it is not a confirmed current stake.
Gray completes the 100% scale. Reported positions may overlap; holders have different reporting dates.