Revenue
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | R$70.72B | R$77.41B | R$70.57B | R$96.52B | R$105.63B | R$58.54B | R$52.32B | R$58.00B | R$49.26B | R$47.66B | R$46.88B |
| Gross profit | R$1.56B | R$6.00B | R$3.02B | R$11.36B | R$32.06B | R$11.21B | R$6.44B | R$11.42B | R$13.08B | R$12.68B | R$10.18B |
| Gross margin | 2.20% | 7.75% | 4.28% | 11.77% | 30.35% | 19.15% | 12.32% | 19.70% | 26.56% | 26.60% | 21.72% |
| Research & development | R$460.0M | R$463.0M | R$383.0M | R$374.0M | R$297.0M | R$250.6M | R$247.7M | R$219.3M | R$167.5M | R$162.0M | R$169.6M |
| Operating expenses | R$3.20B | R$7.08B | R$5.81B | R$7.09B | R$6.01B | R$11.28B | R$6.29B | R$3.14B | R$3.88B | R$6.73B | R$3.29B |
| Operating income | −R$1.64B | −R$1.08B | −R$2.79B | R$4.27B | R$26.04B | −R$71.9M | R$153.7M | R$8.28B | R$9.21B | R$5.95B | R$6.89B |
| Operating margin | −2.32% | −1.39% | −3.96% | 4.43% | 24.66% | −0.12% | 0.29% | 14.28% | 18.69% | 12.49% | 14.70% |
| EBITDA | R$7.08B | R$3.87B | R$2.41B | R$9.01B | R$30.22B | R$3.98B | R$3.79B | R$11.27B | R$12.14B | R$8.63B | R$9.01B |
| EBITDA margin | 10.01% | 5.00% | 3.42% | 9.33% | 28.61% | 6.79% | 7.24% | 19.43% | 24.64% | 18.10% | 19.22% |
| Net income | −R$9.88B | −R$12.05B | −R$4.89B | −R$821.0M | R$13.96B | −R$7.02B | −R$2.64B | R$2.87B | R$3.92B | −R$729.2M | R$2.76B |
| Net profit margin | −13.97% | −15.57% | −6.93% | −0.85% | 13.22% | −11.98% | −5.05% | 4.95% | 7.95% | −1.53% | 5.89% |
| Basic EPSper basic share | -R$24.79 | -R$28.40 | -R$11.49 | -R$0.84 | R$17.57 | -R$8.41 | -R$3.19 | R$3.55 | R$4.85 | -R$0.52 | — |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | -R$24.79 | -R$28.40 | -R$11.49 | -R$0.84 | R$17.57 | -R$8.41 | -R$3.19 | R$3.55 | R$4.85 | -R$0.52 | — |
Reported shareholders
Reported holdings Number of shares
| Holder | Shares held |
|---|---|
140 Summer Partners LP | 8.03M |
MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 2.02M |
BARCLAYS PLC | 1.52M |
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1.23M |
LPL Financial LLC | 821.98K |
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 820.3K |
UBS Group AG | 760.74K |
X-Square Capital, LLC | 500.9K |
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 485.68K |
STATE STREET CORP | 319.4K |
Marex Group Ltd | 300K |
BlackRock, Inc. | 248.21K |
XTX Topco Ltd | 216.92K |
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 208.87K |
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 163.7K |
ION Fund Management Ltd | 119K |
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 114.3K |
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 78.88K |
Engineers Gate Manager LP | 68.2K |
RAMSEY QUANTITATIVE SYSTEMS | 63.37K |
Bars compare reported share counts. A matching total for this share class and reporting period is unavailable, so percentages are not shown.