Berentzen-Gruppe AG (BEZ)
Net income
Free cash flow
Total cash / debt
Financial statements
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | €162.9M | €181.9M | €185.7M | €174.2M | €146.1M | €154.6M | €167.4M | €162.2M | €172.1M | €170.0M | €158.6M | €153.5M | €152.5M | €147.7M | €145.9M | €158.9M |
| Gross profit | €71.6M | €81.6M | €76.8M | €74.6M | €68.1M | €67.1M | €74.7M | €70.3M | €79.0M | €78.3M | €75.1M | €68.7M | €65.7M | €69.3M | €70.7M | €82.0M |
| Gross margin | 43.96% | 44.87% | 41.36% | 42.80% | 46.62% | 43.38% | 44.61% | 43.32% | 45.92% | 46.08% | 47.35% | 44.74% | 43.05% | 46.92% | 48.46% | 51.64% |
| Operating expenses | €64.3M | €77.5M | €70.7M | €68.7M | €61.4M | €63.3M | €65.9M | €61.3M | €70.3M | €67.8M | €67.5M | €58.0M | €67.4M | €69.3M | €63.2M | €71.4M |
| Operating income | €7.3M | €4.1M | €6.1M | €5.8M | €6.7M | €3.7M | €8.8M | €9.0M | €8.8M | €10.5M | €7.5M | €10.6M | −€1.8M | €30,000 | €7.5M | €10.7M |
| Operating margin | 4.50% | 2.24% | 3.30% | 3.35% | 4.59% | 2.41% | 5.23% | 5.54% | 5.11% | 6.20% | 4.75% | 6.93% | −1.15% | 0.02% | 5.12% | 6.72% |
| EBITDA | €16.0M | €12.8M | €14.4M | €14.2M | €15.4M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBITDA margin | 9.84% | 7.06% | 7.77% | 8.13% | 10.51% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net income | €2.4M | −€1.3M | €860,000 | €2.1M | €3.7M | €1.2M | €4.9M | €5.2M | €2.6M | €4.5M | €2.2M | €4.2M | −€7.3M | −€1.6M | €6.1M | €8.6M |
| Net profit margin | 1.45% | −0.69% | 0.46% | 1.21% | 2.50% | 0.80% | 2.94% | 3.18% | 1.49% | 2.62% | 1.41% | 2.74% | −4.80% | −1.07% | 4.20% | 5.41% |
| Basic EPSper basic share | €0.25 | -€0.13 | €0.09 | €0.22 | €0.38 | €0.13 | €0.51 | €0.54 | €0.27 | €0.46 | €0.23 | €0.44 | -€0.76 | -€0.16 | €0.64 | €0.89 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | €0.25 | -€0.13 | €0.09 | €0.22 | €0.38 | €0.13 | €0.51 | €0.54 | €0.27 | €0.46 | €0.23 | €0.44 | -€0.76 | -€0.16 | €0.64 | €0.89 |
Owners
Reported major voting-rights holders
View holders
| Holder | Voting rights |
|---|---|
AEVUM Fondation de Prévoyance | 10.00%Sep 22, 2026 · 960.1K votes |
Scherzer & Co. Aktiengesellschaft | 5.00%Oct 13, 2026 · 480K votes |
Marchmain Invest NV | 2.79%Jan 5, 2026 · 267.7K votes |
These are threshold-crossing notices, not a complete ownership register. Percentages show issuer voting rights held through the listed share class, exclude financial instruments, and come from different dates. Positions may overlap.
Gray completes the 100% scale; it is not an estimate of other owners.
Community posts
Berentzen backs Sazerac’s €5.55-per-share takeover proposal
Berentzen ($BEZ) signed a business combination agreement with Sazerac and supports a planned voluntary cash takeover offer of €5.55 per share. The proposed price represents a premium of approximately 68% to the unaffected three-month volume ...
Berentzen confirms takeover discussions with Sazerac
Berentzen ($BEZ) confirmed that it is negotiating with Sazerac over a possible voluntary public takeover offer for its shares. The company’s disclosure follows market speculation and establishes that discussions are taking place. It does no ...