Revenue
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.52B | $1.67B | $1.69B | $1.53B | $1.38B | $1.12B | $959.4M |
| Operating expenses | $1.18B | $1.26B | $1.20B | $1.09B | — | — | — |
| Operating income | −$469.3M | −$8.7M | $13.1M | $29.0M | $41.1M | $4.3M | $38.0M |
| Operating margin | −30.82% | −0.52% | 0.78% | 1.89% | 2.97% | 0.38% | 3.96% |
| EBITDA | −$332.2M | $124.9M | $139.0M | $139.2M | $142.7M | $84.7M | $101.8M |
| EBITDA margin | −21.82% | 7.50% | 8.25% | 9.10% | 10.31% | 7.55% | 10.61% |
| Net income | −$515.8M | $3.1M | −$37.9M | −$15.6M | −$24.5M | −$64.3M | −$37.4M |
| Net profit margin | −33.87% | 0.19% | −2.25% | −1.02% | −1.77% | −5.73% | −3.90% |
| Basic EPSper basic share | -$3.04 | $0.02 | -$0.23 | -$0.10 | -$0.18 | -$0.52 | -$0.30 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | -$3.04 | $0.02 | -$0.23 | -$0.10 | -$0.18 | -$0.52 | -$0.30 |
Reported shareholders
| Holder | % owned |
|---|---|
JAB Investments S.a r.l. / JAB Holdings B.V. / Agnaten SE / Joh. A. Benckiser s.a.r.l. / Lucresca SE / JAB Holding Co s.a r.l. | ≈42.95%74.19M shares |
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | ≈8.87%15.32M shares |
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | ≈4.09%7.07M shares |
CREDIT AGRICOLE S A | ≈3.99%6.9M shares |
BlackRock, Inc. | ≈3.83%6.62M shares |
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | ≈2.25%3.89M shares |
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | ≈1.93%3.33M shares |
FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | ≈1.89%3.27M shares |
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | ≈1.37%2.36M shares |
Hees Bernardo | ≈1.36%2.34M shares |
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | ≈1.35%2.33M shares |
SG Americas Securities, LLC | ≈1.35%2.33M shares |
STATE STREET CORP | ≈1.17%2.02M shares |
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | ≈1.15%1.98M shares |
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | ≈1.05%1.81M shares |
Charlesworth Josh | ≈0.99%1.71M shares |
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | ≈0.88%1.52M shares |
MORGAN STANLEY | ≈0.79%1.36M shares |
TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | ≈0.73%1.25M shares |
Jump Financial, LLC | ≈0.53%907.22K shares |
Percentages use 172.74M shares of this listed class outstanding on Jun 28, 2026. ≈ compares the latest reported holding with a share total from a different date; it is not a confirmed current stake.
Gray completes the 100% scale. Reported positions may overlap; holders have different reporting dates.
| Transaction | Insider | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 5, 2026Form 4 | Hees BernardoDirector | BuyCommon Stock · indirect | 25.0K | $3.49 | $87.3K | 1.57M |
| Jun 4, 2026Form 4 | Hees BernardoDirector | BuyCommon Stock · indirect | 150.0K | $3.29 | $493.5K | 1.55M |
| Jun 3, 2026Form 4 | Hees BernardoDirector | BuyCommon Stock · indirect | 170.6K | $3.35 | $571.5K | 1.40M |
| Jun 2, 2026Form 4 | Hees BernardoDirector | BuyCommon Stock · indirect | 235.9K | $3.39 | $799.6K | 1.23M |
| Jun 1, 2026Form 4 | Hees BernardoDirector | BuyCommon Stock · indirect | 73.6K | $3.44 | $253.3K | 993.2K |