Duos Technologies Group Shares Outstanding History (DUOT)
Duos Technologies Group reported 20.4M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal 2025.
View full Duos Technologies Group company overviewDuos Technologies Group annual shares outstanding history
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Shares outstanding | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | 20.4M | 11.5M | +129.21% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | 8.9M | 1.6M | +22.12% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | 7.3M | 149,787 | +2.09% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | 7.2M | 3.0M | +74.11% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | 4.1M | 575,708 | +16.29% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | 3.5M | 1.6M | +78.42% |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | 2.0M | 475,289 | +31.57% |
| 2018 | 2018-12-31 | 1.5M | 30,099.571 | +2.04% |
| 2017 | 2017-12-31 | 1.5M | 1.3M | +991.67% |
| 2016 | 2016-12-31 | 135,144.286 | 2,945.059 | +2.23% |
| 2015 | 2015-12-31 | 132,199.227 | 14,366.147 | +12.19% |
| 2014 | 2014-12-31 | 117,833.08 | 39,882.794 | +51.16% |
| 2013 | 2013-12-31 | 77,950.286 | −5.2M | −98.51% |
| 2012 | 2012-12-31 | 5.2M | 331,428.514 | +6.74% |
| 2011 | 2011-12-31 | 4.9M | — | — |
Duos Technologies Group quarterly shares outstanding
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Shares outstanding | Change | YoY change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-30 | 20.4M | 8.1M | +65.99% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-31 | 29.6M | 17.9M | +153.62% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | 20.4M | 11.5M | +129.21% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-30 | 20.3M | 12.3M | +152.45% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-30 | 12.3M | 4.7M | +61.63% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-31 | 11.7M | 4.3M | +59.34% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | 8.9M | 1.6M | +22.12% |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-30 | 8.0M | 802,734 | +11.08% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-30 | 7.6M | 383,053 | +5.29% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-31 | 7.3M | 145,979 | +2.04% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | 7.3M | 149,787 | +2.09% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-30 | 7.2M | 190,257 | +2.70% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-06-30 | 7.2M | 1.1M | +18.56% |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-03-31 | 7.2M | 1.1M | +17.60% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-12-31 | 7.2M | 3.0M | +74.11% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-30 | 7.1M | 3.4M | +95.44% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-06-30 | 6.1M | 2.5M | +70.34% |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-03-31 | 6.1M | 2.6M | +72.47% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | 4.1M | 575,708 | +16.29% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-09-30 | 3.6M | 76,786 | +2.17% |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-06-30 | 3.6M | 58,457 | +1.66% |
| Q1 2021 | 2021-03-31 | 3.5M | 9,501 | +0.27% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-12-31 | 3.5M | 1.6M | +78.42% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-09-30 | 3.5M | 1.6M | +83.61% |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-06-30 | 3.5M | 1.7M | +96.31% |
| Q1 2020 | 2020-03-31 | 3.5M | 1.8M | +104.95% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-12-31 | 2.0M | 475,289 | +31.57% |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-09-30 | 1.9M | 424,235.857 | +28.27% |
| Q2 2019 | 2019-06-30 | 1.8M | 317,148.143 | +21.44% |
| Q1 2019 | 2019-03-31 | 1.7M | 240,421.357 | +16.25% |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-12-31 | 1.5M | 30,099.571 | +2.04% |
| Q3 2018 | 2018-09-30 | 1.5M | 1.4M | +1004.67% |
| Q2 2018 | 2018-06-30 | 1.5M | 1.3M | +992.77% |
| Q1 2018 | 2018-03-31 | 1.5M | 1.3M | +992.92% |
| Q4 2017 | 2017-12-31 | 1.5M | 1.3M | +991.67% |
| Q3 2017 | 2017-09-30 | 135,833.571 | 995.412 | +0.74% |
| Q2 2017 | 2017-06-30 | 135,351.643 | 747.327 | +0.56% |
| Q1 2017 | 2017-03-31 | 135,351.643 | 1,235.886 | +0.92% |
| Q4 2016 | 2016-12-31 | 135,144.286 | 2,945.059 | +2.23% |
| Q3 2016 | 2016-09-30 | 134,838.159 | 5,616.706 | +4.35% |
| Q2 2016 | 2016-06-30 | 134,604.316 | 8,994.7 | +7.16% |
| Q1 2016 | 2016-03-31 | 134,115.757 | −19.5M | −99.32% |
| Q4 2015 | 2015-12-31 | 132,199.227 | 14,366.147 | +12.19% |
| Q3 2015 | 2015-09-30 | 129,221.453 | −19.5M | −99.34% |
| Q2 2015 | 2015-06-30 | 125,609.616 | −19.4M | −99.36% |
| Q1 2015 | 2015-03-31 | 19.7M | 6.0M | +44.41% |
| Q4 2014 | 2014-12-31 | 117,833.08 | 39,882.794 | +51.16% |
| Q3 2014 | 2014-09-30 | 19.7M | 5.3M | +36.44% |
| Q2 2014 | 2014-06-30 | 19.5M | 6.5M | +50.11% |
| Q1 2014 | 2014-03-31 | 13.6M | 8.4M | +159.62% |
| Q4 2013 | 2013-12-31 | 77,950.286 | −5.2M | −98.51% |
| Q3 2013 | 2013-09-30 | 14.4M | 9.2M | +174.80% |
| Q2 2013 | 2013-06-30 | 13.0M | 7.8M | +147.96% |
| Q1 2013 | 2013-03-31 | 5.2M | 0 | 0.00% |
| Q4 2012 | 2012-12-31 | 5.2M | 331,428.514 | +6.74% |
| Q3 2012 | 2012-09-30 | 5.2M | 331,428.514 | +6.74% |
| Q2 2012 | 2012-06-30 | 5.2M | 417,142.8 | +8.64% |
| Q1 2012 | 2012-03-31 | 5.2M | — | — |
| Q4 2011 | 2011-12-31 | 4.9M | — | — |
| Q3 2011 | 2011-09-30 | 4.9M | — | — |
| Q2 2011 | 2011-06-30 | 4.8M | — | — |
Duos Technologies Group Share Buyback History
A share buyback, also called a stock repurchase, is when a company uses cash to buy its own shares. Duos Technologies Group share buyback history shows the reported cash used for repurchases. Buybacks can reduce shares outstanding, but issuance, stock-based compensation, acquisitions, and stock splits can change the share count separately.
Duos Technologies Group used $7,993 to repurchase common stock in fy 2019. Across the latest 2 reported fiscal years, total share repurchases were $9,452. The latest reported quarter showed $6,842 of share repurchases.
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Share repurchases |
|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $7,993 |
| 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $1,459 |
TickerStat uses SEC-reported cash payments for common-stock repurchases. The amounts describe capital returned through buybacks; they are not a forecast or a measure of the number of shares retired.
Duos Technologies Group shares outstanding trends
Over the last five fiscal years, Duos Technologies Group's shares outstanding moved from 3.5M to 20.4M, a change of 16.9M. The latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, shows 20.4M.
What shares outstanding means
Shares outstanding is the number of common shares held by investors at a reporting-period end. The count can change because of stock issuance, repurchases, conversions, acquisitions, or stock splits.
SEC-reported period-end shares
TickerStat displays period-end common shares from SEC filings and adjusts older values to the current share basis when a stock-split conversion ratio is reported directly or evidenced by a later filing’s restated historical share balance. After repeated reverse splits, an old period can represent less than one current-basis share; this is a split-adjusted equivalent, not a literal historical certificate count. Values remain as reported when no reliable split ratio is available. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so exact period-end dates are included.
Review Duos Technologies Group source filings ↗Community posts
Duos signs a 20 MW customer contract worth more than $400 million over ten years
Duos Technologies ($DUOT) signed a ten-year colocation agreement for 20 megawatts of facility load with an established publicly traded cloud provider that was not named. The initial term carries a stated total contract value exceeding $400 ...