Revenue
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | €46.3M | €25.4M | €15.3M | €12.7M | €14.2M | €14.4M | €11.1M | €8.6M | €6.7M | €6.7M | €5.3M | €4.3M | €4.3M | €4.0M | €2.5M |
| Gross profit | €46.3M | €25.4M | €5.7M | €4.9M | €8.8M | €8.2M | €6.3M | €6.5M | €5.3M | €4.9M | €3.8M | €2.8M | €2.6M | €1.8M | €1.1M |
| Gross margin | 100.00% | 100.00% | 37.44% | 38.65% | 61.96% | 56.93% | 56.41% | 75.69% | 79.40% | 73.24% | 70.68% | 65.49% | 61.16% | 45.73% | 42.80% |
| Operating expenses | €69.3M | €30.7M | €9.3M | €5.4M | €6.2M | €4.3M | €5.5M | €4.0M | €3.3M | €3.0M | €2.3M | €1.8M | €2.0M | €1.8M | €1.3M |
| Operating income | −€23.0M | −€5.3M | −€3.5M | −€520,000 | €2.6M | €3.9M | €710,000 | €2.5M | €1.9M | €1.9M | €1.5M | €950,000 | €670,000 | −€20,000 | −€270,000 |
| Operating margin | −49.62% | −20.99% | −23.09% | −4.08% | 18.07% | 27.29% | 6.41% | 29.17% | 29.32% | 28.85% | 27.44% | 22.30% | 15.58% | −0.50% | −10.80% |
| EBITDA | −€19.3M | −€3.6M | −€2.5M | €55,000 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EBITDA margin | −41.63% | −14.04% | −16.42% | 0.43% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net income | −€28.4M | −€9.6M | −€2.5M | −€160,000 | €1.5M | €3.3M | −€560,000 | €2.6M | €1.8M | €2.7M | €1.2M | €1.0M | €740,000 | €190,000 | −€460,000 |
| Net profit margin | −61.19% | −37.67% | −16.24% | −1.26% | 10.30% | 22.92% | −5.05% | 30.09% | 26.32% | 40.96% | 21.99% | 24.41% | 17.21% | 4.77% | −18.40% |
| Basic EPSper basic share | -€4.69 | -€1.56 | -€0.52 | -€0.04 | €0.34 | €0.77 | -€0.13 | €0.60 | €0.40 | €0.76 | €0.32 | €0.29 | €0.21 | €0.05 | -€0.04 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | -€4.83 | -€1.56 | -€0.32 | -€0.04 | €0.33 | €0.73 | -€0.13 | €0.60 | €0.40 | €0.76 | €0.32 | €0.29 | €0.21 | €0.05 | -€0.04 |
Reported major voting-rights holders
| Holder | Voting rights |
|---|---|
| 5.12%Dec 18, 2025 · 474.95K votes | |
| 5.12%Feb 25, 2026 · 474.95K votes | |
| 5.12%Feb 25, 2026 · 474.95K votes | |
| 3.02%Feb 25, 2026 · 280.2K votes | |
| 2.85%Sep 29, 2025 · 243.08K votes | |
| 1.85%Aug 21, 2026 · 171.88K votes |
These are threshold-crossing notices, not a complete ownership register. Percentages show issuer voting rights held through the listed share class, exclude financial instruments, and come from different dates. Positions may overlap.
Gray completes the 100% scale; it is not an estimate of other owners.