Eton Pharmaceuticals Revenue Growth & History (ETON)
Eton Pharmaceuticals reported $80.0M in revenue for fiscal 2025, an increase of 104.94% from the previous fiscal year.
View full Eton Pharmaceuticals company overviewEton Pharmaceuticals annual revenue and growth
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Revenue | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $80.0M | $40.9M | +104.94% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $39.0M | $7.4M | +23.29% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $31.6M | $10.4M | +48.90% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $21.3M | −$581,000 | −2.66% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $21.8M | $21.8M | +55879.49% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $39,000 | −$920,000 | −95.93% |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $959,000 | — | — |
Eton Pharmaceuticals quarterly revenue
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Revenue | Change | YoY growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-30 | $37.6M | $18.7M | +98.59% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-31 | $24.3M | $7.0M | +40.41% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $21.3M | $9.6M | +82.72% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-30 | $22.5M | $12.1M | +117.54% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $18.9M | $9.9M | +108.60% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $17.3M | $9.3M | +116.95% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $11.6M | $4.3M | +59.26% |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-30 | $10.3M | $3.3M | +46.90% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-30 | $9.1M | −$2.9M | −24.36% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-31 | $8.0M | $2.7M | +50.19% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $7.3M | −$1.2M | −13.94% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-30 | $7.0M | $3.8M | +118.33% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-06-30 | $12.0M | $4.6M | +63.05% |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-03-31 | $5.3M | $3.1M | +143.75% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $8.5M | $2.4M | +39.47% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-30 | $3.2M | $2.4M | +315.35% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-06-30 | $7.4M | $4.3M | +139.91% |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-03-31 | $2.2M | −$9.7M | −81.71% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $6.1M | $6.0M | +7422.22% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-09-30 | $775,000 | $936,000 | +581.37% |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-06-30 | $3.1M | $3.0M | +15235.00% |
| Q1 2021 | 2021-03-31 | $11.9M | $11.8M | +11917.17% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $81,000 | −$378,000 | −82.35% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-09-30 | −$161,000 | −$161,000 | — |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-06-30 | $20,000 | $20,000 | — |
| Q1 2020 | 2020-03-31 | $99,000 | −$401,000 | −80.20% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $459,000 | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-09-30 | $0 | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | 2019-06-30 | $0 | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | 2019-03-31 | $500,000 | — | — |
Eton Pharmaceuticals revenue growth trends
Over the last five reported fiscal years, revenue grew from $39,000 to $80.0M, a compound annual growth rate of 359.57%. Eton Pharmaceuticals's latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, generated $37.6M in revenue, an increase of 98.59% year over year.
What revenue means
Revenue is the top-line amount a company reports from selling goods and services before expenses are deducted. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so each table includes the exact period end date.
Standardized company financials
TickerStat standardizes company financial facts for consistent comparison. Derived growth rates use the displayed values and are not guidance or forecasts.
Review Eton Pharmaceuticals source filings ↗Community posts
Eton begins U.S. commercialization of IMPAVIDO under exclusive rights
Eton Pharmaceuticals ($ETON) launched IMPAVIDO capsules through its U.S. rare-disease commercial organization after obtaining exclusive domestic commercialization rights. The medicine contains miltefosine and treats specified forms of leish ...