EverCommerce Shares Outstanding History (EVCM)
EverCommerce reported 178.1M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal 2025.
View full EverCommerce company overviewEverCommerce annual shares outstanding history
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Shares outstanding | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | 178.1M | −5.6M | −3.06% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | 183.7M | −3.2M | −1.72% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | 186.9M | −4.5M | −2.36% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | 191.4M | −3.9M | −2.02% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | 195.4M | 152.3M | +353.61% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | 43.1M | — | — |
EverCommerce quarterly shares outstanding
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Shares outstanding | Change | YoY change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-30 | 176.6M | −5.6M | −3.07% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-31 | 177.3M | −5.8M | −3.16% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | 178.1M | −5.6M | −3.06% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-30 | 180.0M | −3.8M | −2.06% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-30 | 182.2M | −2.4M | −1.30% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-31 | 183.0M | −3.1M | −1.68% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | 183.7M | −3.2M | −1.72% |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-30 | 183.8M | −5.1M | −2.70% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-30 | 184.6M | −4.1M | −2.15% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-31 | 186.2M | −2.6M | −1.38% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | 186.9M | −4.5M | −2.36% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-30 | 188.9M | −5.0M | −2.58% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-06-30 | 188.6M | −6.9M | −3.52% |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-03-31 | 188.8M | −6.7M | −3.45% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-12-31 | 191.4M | −3.9M | −2.02% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-30 | 193.9M | −1.4M | −0.73% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-06-30 | 195.5M | 151.5M | +344.40% |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-03-31 | 195.5M | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | 195.4M | 152.3M | +353.61% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-09-30 | 195.4M | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-06-30 | 44.0M | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-12-31 | 43.1M | — | — |
EverCommerce Share Buyback History
A share buyback, also called a stock repurchase, is when a company uses cash to buy its own shares. EverCommerce share buyback history shows the reported cash used for repurchases. Buybacks can reduce shares outstanding, but issuance, stock-based compensation, acquisitions, and stock splits can change the share count separately.
EverCommerce used $85.1M to repurchase common stock in fy 2025. Across the latest 5 reported fiscal years, total share repurchases were $253.1M. The latest reported quarter showed $14.7M of share repurchases.
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Share repurchases |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $85.1M |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $57.7M |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $67.3M |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $43.0M |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $0 |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $0 |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $23.5M |
TickerStat uses SEC-reported cash payments for common-stock repurchases. The amounts describe capital returned through buybacks; they are not a forecast or a measure of the number of shares retired.
EverCommerce shares outstanding trends
Over the last five fiscal years, EverCommerce's shares outstanding moved from 43.1M to 178.1M, a change of 135.0M. The latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, shows 176.6M.
What shares outstanding means
Shares outstanding is the number of common shares held by investors at a reporting-period end. The count can change because of stock issuance, repurchases, conversions, acquisitions, or stock splits.
SEC-reported period-end shares
TickerStat displays period-end common shares from SEC filings and adjusts older values to the current share basis when a stock-split conversion ratio is reported directly or evidenced by a later filing’s restated historical share balance. After repeated reverse splits, an old period can represent less than one current-basis share; this is a split-adjusted equivalent, not a literal historical certificate count. Values remain as reported when no reliable split ratio is available. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so exact period-end dates are included.
Review EverCommerce source filings ↗Community posts
EverCommerce increases cumulative buyback authorization to $325 million
EverCommerce ($EVCM) increased its share-repurchase authorization by $25 million and extended the program through the end of 2027. The amendment takes the cumulative authorization from $300 million to $325 million, giving the company additi ...