Integer Holdings Asset Turnover Growth & History (ITGR)
Integer Holdings's asset turnover was 0.57 for fiscal 2025.
View full Integer Holdings company overviewInteger Holdings annual asset turnover history
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Asset turnover | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | 0.57 | 0.00 | +0.20% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | 0.57 | 0.03 | +5.15% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | 0.54 | 0.05 | +9.51% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | 0.50 | 0.00 | +0.46% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | 0.49 | 0.04 | +8.49% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | 0.45 | −0.08 | −15.49% |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | 0.54 | 0.07 | +14.50% |
| 2018 | 2018-12-28 | 0.47 | 0.07 | +17.40% |
| 2017 | 2017-12-29 | 0.40 | 0.03 | +8.12% |
| 2016 | 2016-12-30 | 0.37 | −0.04 | −9.02% |
| 2015 | 2016-01-01 | 0.41 | −0.34 | −45.47% |
| 2014 | 2015-01-02 | 0.75 | −0.00 | −0.07% |
| 2013 | 2014-01-03 | 0.75 | 0.02 | +2.27% |
| 2012 | 2012-12-28 | 0.73 | 0.04 | +6.36% |
| 2011 | 2011-12-30 | 0.69 | — | — |
Integer Holdings quarterly asset turnover
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Asset turnover | Change | YoY change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-07-03 | 0.54 | −0.01 | −1.78% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-04-03 | 0.55 | 0.01 | +1.59% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | 0.57 | 0.00 | +0.20% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-26 | 0.56 | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-27 | 0.55 | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-28 | 0.54 | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | 0.57 | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-30 | 0.52 | 0.03 | +5.50% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-07-01 | 0.50 | 0.05 | +10.25% |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-04-01 | 0.50 | 0.06 | +14.81% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | 0.49 | 0.04 | +8.49% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-10-01 | 0.49 | 0.02 | +4.38% |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-07-02 | 0.45 | −0.04 | −7.27% |
| Q1 2021 | 2021-04-02 | 0.44 | −0.10 | −18.17% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-12-31 | 0.45 | −0.08 | −15.49% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-10-02 | 0.47 | −0.05 | −10.30% |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-07-03 | 0.49 | 0.01 | +2.52% |
| Q1 2020 | 2020-04-03 | 0.53 | 0.06 | +12.48% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-12-31 | 0.54 | 0.07 | +14.50% |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-09-27 | 0.52 | 0.06 | +12.43% |
| Q2 2019 | 2019-06-28 | 0.48 | 0.05 | +12.89% |
| Q1 2019 | 2019-03-29 | 0.47 | 0.07 | +16.09% |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-12-28 | 0.47 | 0.07 | +17.40% |
| Q3 2018 | 2018-09-28 | 0.47 | 0.05 | +12.00% |
| Q2 2018 | 2018-06-29 | 0.42 | −0.01 | −3.13% |
| Q1 2018 | 2018-03-30 | 0.41 | −0.05 | −11.05% |
| Q4 2017 | 2017-12-29 | 0.40 | −0.08 | −16.15% |
| Q3 2017 | 2017-09-29 | 0.42 | −0.28 | −40.19% |
| Q2 2017 | 2017-06-30 | 0.44 | −0.16 | −26.28% |
| Q1 2017 | 2017-03-31 | 0.46 | −0.04 | −8.69% |
| Q4 2016 | 2016-12-30 | 0.48 | 0.07 | +17.32% |
| Q3 2016 | 2016-09-30 | 0.70 | 0.01 | +2.11% |
| Q2 2016 | 2016-07-01 | 0.59 | −0.13 | −17.99% |
| Q1 2016 | 2016-04-01 | 0.50 | −0.23 | −31.49% |
| Q4 2015 | 2016-01-01 | 0.41 | −0.34 | −45.47% |
| Q3 2015 | 2015-10-02 | 0.68 | −0.08 | −10.91% |
| Q2 2015 | 2015-07-03 | 0.72 | −0.04 | −5.49% |
| Q1 2015 | 2015-04-03 | 0.73 | −0.04 | −5.48% |
| Q4 2014 | 2015-01-02 | 0.75 | −0.00 | −0.07% |
| Q3 2014 | 2014-10-03 | 0.77 | 0.04 | +5.12% |
| Q2 2014 | 2014-07-04 | 0.76 | 0.05 | +6.35% |
| Q1 2014 | 2014-04-04 | 0.78 | 0.06 | +8.39% |
| Q4 2013 | 2014-01-03 | 0.75 | 0.02 | +2.27% |
| Q3 2013 | 2013-09-27 | 0.73 | −0.01 | −1.39% |
| Q2 2013 | 2013-06-28 | 0.72 | 0.02 | +2.21% |
| Q1 2013 | 2013-03-29 | 0.72 | 0.02 | +3.03% |
| Q4 2012 | 2012-12-28 | 0.73 | — | — |
| Q3 2012 | 2012-09-28 | 0.74 | — | — |
| Q2 2012 | 2012-06-29 | 0.70 | — | — |
| Q1 2012 | 2012-03-30 | 0.70 | — | — |
Integer Holdings asset turnover trends
Over the last five fiscal years, Integer Holdings's asset turnover increased from 0.45 to 0.57, a change of 0.12. The latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, shows 0.54.
What asset turnover means
Asset turnover measures how much revenue a company generates for each unit of assets employed in the business. A higher ratio generally indicates more efficient asset use, although useful comparisons depend heavily on the industry.
How asset turnover is calculated
TickerStat calculates annual asset turnover as reported revenue divided by average total assets. Quarterly values use trailing-12-month revenue and average assets over the corresponding one-year period. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so exact period-end dates are included.
Review Integer Holdings source filings ↗Community posts
Integer’s quarterly earnings fall as medical-device sales soften
Integer ($ITGR) reported third-quarter 2026 sales of approximately $450 million, down 3.9%, with organic revenue declining 2.2%. Income from continuing operations fell 62% to $15 million, or $0.43 per share. Adjusted EPS decreased 25% to $1 ...