Integer Holdings Operating Cash Flow Growth & History (ITGR)
Integer Holdings's operating cash flow was $196.1M for fiscal 2025.
View full Integer Holdings company overviewInteger Holdings annual operating cash flow history
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Operating cash flow | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $196.1M | −$9.1M | −4.41% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $205.2M | $25.0M | +13.87% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $180.2M | $63.8M | +54.85% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $116.4M | −$40.3M | −25.71% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $156.7M | −$24.7M | −13.61% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $181.3M | $16.0M | +9.67% |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $165.4M | −$1.9M | −1.16% |
| 2018 | 2018-12-28 | $167.3M | $17.9M | +12.01% |
| 2017 | 2017-12-29 | $149.4M | $43.8M | +41.53% |
| 2016 | 2016-12-30 | $105.5M | $93.1M | +745.68% |
| 2015 | 2016-01-01 | $12.5M | −$68.8M | −84.65% |
| 2014 | 2015-01-02 | $81.3M | $24.5M | +43.21% |
| 2013 | 2014-01-03 | $56.8M | −$8.1M | −12.46% |
| 2012 | 2012-12-28 | $64.8M | −$25.1M | −27.90% |
| 2011 | 2011-12-30 | $89.9M | $13.0M | +16.96% |
| 2010 | 2010-12-31 | $76.9M | $5.1M | +7.13% |
| 2009 | 2010-01-01 | $71.8M | — | — |
Integer Holdings quarterly operating cash flow
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Operating cash flow | Change | YoY change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-07-03 | $59.7M | $15.9M | +36.19% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-04-03 | $24.7M | −$6.6M | −21.04% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $55.4M | −$7.8M | −12.36% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-26 | $65.6M | −$5.9M | −8.26% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-27 | $43.9M | −$3.4M | −7.14% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-28 | $31.3M | $8.0M | +34.58% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $63.2M | $7.6M | +13.75% |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-27 | $71.5M | $9.2M | +14.78% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-28 | $47.2M | −$8.9M | −15.87% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-29 | $23.2M | $17.1M | +275.55% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $55.6M | $4.0M | +7.72% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-29 | $62.3M | $34.5M | +124.33% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-06-30 | $56.1M | $37.3M | +197.85% |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-03-31 | $6.2M | −$12.0M | −65.93% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $51.6M | $12.3M | +31.45% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-30 | $27.8M | −$20.9M | −42.89% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-07-01 | $18.9M | −$13.5M | −41.75% |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-04-01 | $18.2M | −$18.3M | −50.15% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $39.3M | −$31.8M | −44.79% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-10-01 | $48.6M | $16.3M | +50.61% |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-07-02 | $32.4M | −$13.2M | −28.97% |
| Q1 2021 | 2021-04-02 | $36.4M | $4.0M | +12.45% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $71.1M | $17.7M | +33.20% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-10-02 | $32.3M | −$12.1M | −27.33% |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-07-03 | $45.6M | −$10.8M | −19.10% |
| Q1 2020 | 2020-04-03 | $32.4M | $21.2M | +188.38% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $53.4M | $6.8M | +14.64% |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-09-27 | $44.4M | −$9.1M | −16.99% |
| Q2 2019 | 2019-06-28 | $56.3M | $35.2M | +166.94% |
| Q1 2019 | 2019-03-29 | $11.2M | −$34.9M | −75.64% |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-12-28 | $46.6M | $12.8M | +37.81% |
| Q3 2018 | 2018-09-28 | $53.5M | $15.1M | +39.35% |
| Q2 2018 | 2018-06-29 | $21.1M | −$17.4M | −45.26% |
| Q1 2018 | 2018-03-30 | $46.1M | $7.5M | +19.41% |
| Q4 2017 | 2017-12-29 | $33.8M | $54,000 | +0.16% |
| Q3 2017 | 2017-09-29 | $38.4M | $360,000 | +0.95% |
| Q2 2017 | 2017-06-30 | $38.5M | $34.6M | +889.22% |
| Q1 2017 | 2017-03-31 | $38.6M | $8.8M | +29.36% |
| Q4 2016 | 2016-12-30 | $33.7M | $52.2M | — |
| Q3 2016 | 2016-09-30 | $38.0M | $29.6M | +348.06% |
| Q2 2016 | 2016-07-01 | $3.9M | −$11.3M | −74.31% |
| Q1 2016 | 2016-04-01 | $29.9M | $22.5M | +307.28% |
| Q4 2015 | 2016-01-01 | −$18.5M | −$45.1M | — |
| Q3 2015 | 2015-10-02 | $8.5M | −$19.7M | −69.85% |
| Q2 2015 | 2015-07-03 | $15.2M | −$4.4M | −22.30% |
| Q1 2015 | 2015-04-03 | $7.3M | $330,000 | +4.71% |
| Q4 2014 | 2015-01-02 | $26.6M | −$14.1M | −34.63% |
| Q3 2014 | 2014-10-03 | $28.2M | $3.5M | +14.00% |
| Q2 2014 | 2014-07-04 | $19.5M | $20.6M | — |
| Q1 2014 | 2014-04-04 | $7.0M | $14.6M | — |
| Q4 2013 | 2014-01-03 | $40.7M | $15.4M | +60.87% |
| Q3 2013 | 2013-09-27 | $24.7M | $8.7M | +54.39% |
| Q2 2013 | 2013-06-28 | −$1.0M | −$25.0M | — |
| Q1 2013 | 2013-03-29 | −$7.6M | −$7.2M | — |
| Q4 2012 | 2012-12-28 | $25.3M | −$6.2M | −19.60% |
| Q3 2012 | 2012-09-28 | $16.0M | −$4.7M | −22.53% |
| Q2 2012 | 2012-06-29 | $23.9M | $11.1M | +87.05% |
| Q1 2012 | 2012-03-30 | −$410,000 | −$25.4M | — |
| Q4 2011 | 2011-12-30 | $31.5M | — | — |
| Q3 2011 | 2011-09-30 | $20.7M | −$7.1M | −25.65% |
| Q2 2011 | 2011-07-01 | $12.8M | — | — |
| Q1 2011 | 2011-04-01 | $25.0M | — | — |
| Q3 2010 | 2010-10-01 | $27.8M | — | — |
Integer Holdings operating cash flow trends
Over the last five fiscal years, Integer Holdings's operating cash flow increased from $181.3M to $196.1M, a change of $14.8M. The latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, shows $59.7M.
What operating cash flow means
Operating cash flow is the cash generated or used by a company’s core operations. It incorporates working-capital movements and other operating cash items, and it is the starting point for calculating free cash flow.
SEC-reported operating cash flow
TickerStat standardizes net cash provided by or used in operating activities reported in company SEC filings. It is historical filing data before capital expenditures, financing activities, and investing activities. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so exact period-end dates are included.
Review Integer Holdings source filings ↗Community posts
Integer’s quarterly earnings fall as medical-device sales soften
Integer ($ITGR) reported third-quarter 2026 sales of approximately $450 million, down 3.9%, with organic revenue declining 2.2%. Income from continuing operations fell 62% to $15 million, or $0.43 per share. Adjusted EPS decreased 25% to $1 ...