Integer Holdings Operating Income Growth & History (ITGR)
Integer Holdings's operating income was $221.3M for fiscal 2025.
View full Integer Holdings company overviewInteger Holdings annual operating income history
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Operating income | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $221.3M | $13.0M | +6.26% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $208.2M | $44.9M | +27.50% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $163.3M | $50.6M | +44.95% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $112.7M | −$23.0M | −16.97% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $135.7M | $15.1M | +12.52% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $120.6M | −$37.0M | −23.49% |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $157.6M | $2.1M | +1.34% |
| 2018 | 2018-12-28 | $155.6M | $29.9M | +23.80% |
| 2017 | 2017-12-29 | $125.6M | $32.7M | +35.22% |
| 2016 | 2016-12-30 | $92.9M | $79.8M | +606.85% |
| 2015 | 2016-01-01 | $13.1M | −$62.5M | −82.62% |
| 2014 | 2015-01-02 | $75.7M | $14.3M | +23.34% |
| 2013 | 2014-01-03 | $61.3M | $35.5M | +137.55% |
| 2012 | 2012-12-28 | $25.8M | −$35.9M | −58.15% |
| 2011 | 2011-12-30 | $61.7M | −$7.3M | −10.57% |
| 2010 | 2010-12-31 | $69.0M | $67.9M | +6483.40% |
| 2009 | 2010-01-01 | $1.0M | — | — |
Integer Holdings quarterly operating income
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Operating income | Change | YoY change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-07-03 | $34.5M | −$24.8M | −41.81% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-04-03 | $31.9M | −$17.7M | −35.69% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $55.9M | −$1.1M | −1.92% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-26 | $56.4M | −$1.6M | −2.71% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-27 | $59.3M | $4.8M | +8.89% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-28 | $49.6M | $10.9M | +28.04% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $57.0M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-27 | $58.0M | $9.2M | +18.93% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-28 | $54.5M | $12.9M | +31.07% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-29 | $38.7M | $4.5M | +13.27% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-29 | $48.8M | $19.5M | +66.71% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-06-30 | $41.6M | $8.9M | +27.12% |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-03-31 | $34.2M | $11.7M | +51.87% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-30 | $29.3M | −$3.8M | −11.58% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-07-01 | $32.7M | −$6.6M | −16.88% |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-04-01 | $22.5M | −$12.1M | −34.99% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $28.7M | $1.1M | +3.88% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-10-01 | $33.1M | −$6.7M | −16.77% |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-07-02 | $39.4M | $30.2M | +328.42% |
| Q1 2021 | 2021-04-02 | $34.6M | −$9.5M | −21.48% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $27.6M | $4.9M | +21.83% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-10-02 | $39.8M | −$6.7M | −14.46% |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-07-03 | $9.2M | −$40.2M | −81.38% |
| Q1 2020 | 2020-04-03 | $44.1M | $4.9M | +12.53% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $22.6M | −$17.0M | −42.94% |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-09-27 | $46.5M | $5.0M | +12.11% |
| Q2 2019 | 2019-06-28 | $49.3M | $5.0M | +11.22% |
| Q1 2019 | 2019-03-29 | $39.2M | $9.1M | +30.38% |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-12-28 | $39.7M | $12.5M | +45.85% |
| Q3 2018 | 2018-09-28 | $41.5M | $5.6M | +15.72% |
| Q2 2018 | 2018-06-29 | $44.4M | $8.3M | +23.00% |
| Q1 2018 | 2018-03-30 | $30.0M | $3.5M | +13.18% |
| Q4 2017 | 2017-12-29 | $27.2M | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | 2017-09-29 | $35.8M | −$1.0M | −2.81% |
| Q2 2017 | 2017-06-30 | $36.1M | $6.8M | +23.21% |
| Q1 2017 | 2017-03-31 | $26.5M | $15.4M | +138.41% |
| Q3 2016 | 2016-09-30 | $36.9M | $35.7M | +2984.69% |
| Q2 2016 | 2016-07-01 | $29.3M | $16.2M | +124.56% |
| Q1 2016 | 2016-04-01 | $11.1M | $1.7M | +18.59% |
| Q4 2015 | 2016-01-01 | −$10.5M | −$27.9M | — |
| Q3 2015 | 2015-10-02 | $1.2M | −$15.0M | −92.62% |
| Q2 2015 | 2015-07-03 | $13.0M | −$6.5M | −33.29% |
| Q1 2015 | 2015-04-03 | $9.4M | −$13.1M | −58.32% |
| Q4 2014 | 2015-01-02 | $17.4M | $4.5M | +35.33% |
| Q3 2014 | 2014-10-03 | $16.2M | −$819,000 | −4.82% |
| Q2 2014 | 2014-07-04 | $19.5M | $2.4M | +14.03% |
| Q1 2014 | 2014-04-04 | $22.5M | $8.2M | +57.08% |
| Q4 2013 | 2014-01-03 | $12.9M | $11.5M | +815.52% |
| Q3 2013 | 2013-09-27 | $17.0M | $14.9M | +699.34% |
| Q2 2013 | 2013-06-28 | $17.1M | $6.0M | +54.49% |
| Q1 2013 | 2013-03-29 | $14.3M | $3.1M | +28.05% |
| Q4 2012 | 2012-12-28 | $1.4M | −$11.1M | −88.80% |
| Q3 2012 | 2012-09-28 | $2.1M | −$10.8M | −83.50% |
| Q2 2012 | 2012-06-29 | $11.1M | −$7.2M | −39.40% |
| Q1 2012 | 2012-03-30 | $11.2M | −$6.8M | −37.67% |
| Q4 2011 | 2011-12-30 | $12.5M | — | — |
| Q3 2011 | 2011-09-30 | $12.9M | −$281,000 | −2.13% |
| Q2 2011 | 2011-07-01 | $18.3M | $986,000 | +5.69% |
| Q1 2011 | 2011-04-01 | $18.0M | — | — |
| Q3 2010 | 2010-10-01 | $13.2M | — | — |
| Q2 2010 | 2010-07-02 | $17.3M | — | — |
Integer Holdings operating income trends
Over the last five fiscal years, Integer Holdings's operating income increased from $120.6M to $221.3M, a change of $100.7M. The latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, shows $34.5M.
What operating income means
Operating income is the profit or loss a company generates from its core business after cost of revenue and operating expenses, but before non-operating items such as interest and income taxes.
SEC-reported operating income
TickerStat standardizes operating income reported in company SEC filings for aligned fiscal periods. It is not adjusted EBIT, an analyst estimate, or company guidance. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so exact period-end dates are included.
Review Integer Holdings source filings ↗Community posts
Integer’s quarterly earnings fall as medical-device sales soften
Integer ($ITGR) reported third-quarter 2026 sales of approximately $450 million, down 3.9%, with organic revenue declining 2.2%. Income from continuing operations fell 62% to $15 million, or $0.43 per share. Adjusted EPS decreased 25% to $1 ...