JELD-WEN Holding Revenue Growth & History (JELD)
JELD-WEN Holding reported $3.21B in revenue for fiscal 2025, a decrease of 14.95% from the previous fiscal year.
View full JELD-WEN Holding company overviewJELD-WEN Holding annual revenue and growth
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Revenue | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $3.21B | −$564.4M | −14.95% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $3.78B | −$528.7M | −12.28% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $4.30B | −$239.5M | −5.27% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $4.54B | $362.1M | +8.66% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $4.18B | −$54.0M | −1.27% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $4.24B | −$54.1M | −1.26% |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $4.29B | −$57.1M | −1.31% |
| 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $4.35B | $583.1M | +15.49% |
| 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $3.76B | $96.8M | +2.64% |
| 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $3.67B | — | — |
JELD-WEN Holding quarterly revenue
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Revenue | Change | YoY growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-27 | $817.8M | −$5.9M | −0.72% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-28 | $722.1M | −$53.9M | −6.94% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $802.0M | −$93.8M | −10.47% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-27 | $809.5M | −$125.2M | −13.40% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-28 | $823.7M | −$162.3M | −16.46% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-29 | $776.0M | −$183.1M | −19.09% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $895.7M | −$125.3M | −12.27% |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-28 | $934.7M | −$142.3M | −13.21% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-29 | $986.0M | −$139.8M | −12.41% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-30 | $959.1M | −$121.4M | −11.23% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $1.02B | −$157.9M | −13.40% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-30 | $1.08B | −$63.0M | −5.53% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-07-01 | $1.13B | −$53.4M | −4.53% |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-04-01 | $1.08B | $34.9M | +3.34% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $1.18B | $482.1M | +69.18% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-24 | $1.14B | −$6.6M | −0.57% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-06-25 | $1.18B | −$66.7M | −5.35% |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-03-26 | $1.05B | −$46.8M | −4.28% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $696.9M | −$454.4M | −39.47% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-09-25 | $1.15B | $33.7M | +3.03% |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-06-26 | $1.25B | $253.5M | +25.54% |
| Q1 2021 | 2021-03-27 | $1.09B | $113.2M | +11.56% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $1.15B | $82.7M | +7.74% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-09-26 | $1.11B | $20.9M | +1.92% |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-06-27 | $992.3M | −$126.6M | −11.32% |
| Q1 2020 | 2020-03-28 | $979.2M | −$31.1M | −3.08% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $1.07B | −$23.2M | −2.12% |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-09-28 | $1.09B | −$44.5M | −3.92% |
| Q2 2019 | 2019-06-29 | $1.12B | −$53.5M | −4.56% |
| Q1 2019 | 2019-03-30 | $1.01B | $64.1M | +6.77% |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $1.09B | $116.0M | +11.88% |
| Q3 2018 | 2018-09-29 | $1.14B | $145.2M | +14.64% |
| Q2 2018 | 2018-06-30 | $1.17B | $223.7M | +23.58% |
| Q1 2018 | 2018-03-31 | $946.2M | $98.3M | +11.60% |
| Q4 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $975.8M | $2.6M | +0.27% |
| Q3 2017 | 2017-09-30 | $991.3M | $58.9M | +6.31% |
| Q2 2017 | 2017-07-01 | $948.8M | −$15.8M | −1.64% |
| Q1 2017 | 2017-04-01 | $847.9M | $51.3M | +6.44% |
| Q4 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $973.2M | — | — |
| Q3 2016 | 2016-09-24 | $932.5M | — | — |
| Q2 2016 | 2016-06-25 | $964.6M | — | — |
| Q1 2016 | 2016-03-26 | $796.5M | — | — |
JELD-WEN Holding revenue growth trends
Over the last five reported fiscal years, revenue declined from $4.24B to $3.21B, a compound annual decline of 5.39%. JELD-WEN Holding's latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, generated $817.8M in revenue, a decrease of 0.72% year over year.
What revenue means
Revenue is the top-line amount a company reports from selling goods and services before expenses are deducted. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so each table includes the exact period end date.
Standardized company financials
TickerStat standardizes company financial facts for consistent comparison. Derived growth rates use the displayed values and are not guidance or forecasts.
Review JELD-WEN Holding source filings ↗Community posts
JELD-WEN agrees debt restructuring framework with $135 million of new financing
JELD-WEN ($JELD) signed a commitment and consent letter with creditors covering approximately 94.5% of its 2027 notes and 72.2% of its 2028 term loans. The proposed transactions would refinance or exchange those obligations into first-lien ...