Mistras Group Revenue Growth & History (MG)
Mistras Group reported $724.0M in revenue for fiscal 2025, a decrease of 0.77% from the previous fiscal year.
View full Mistras Group company overviewMistras Group annual revenue and growth
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Revenue | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $724.0M | −$5.6M | −0.77% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $729.6M | $24.2M | +3.43% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $705.5M | $18.1M | +2.63% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $687.4M | $10.2M | +1.51% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $677.1M | $84.6M | +14.27% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $592.6M | −$156.0M | −20.84% |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $748.6M | $6.2M | +0.84% |
| 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $742.4M | $41.4M | +5.90% |
| 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $701.0M | $16.2M | +2.37% |
| 2016 · Dec 31 | 2016-12-31 | $684.8M | — | — |
| 2016 · May 31 | 2016-05-31 | $719.2M | $7.9M | +1.11% |
| 2015 | 2015-05-31 | $711.3M | $87.8M | +14.08% |
| 2014 | 2014-05-31 | $623.4M | $94.2M | +17.79% |
| 2013 | 2013-05-31 | $529.3M | $92.4M | +21.15% |
| 2012 | 2012-05-31 | $436.9M | $98.3M | +29.03% |
| 2011 | 2011-05-31 | $338.6M | $66.5M | +24.42% |
| 2010 | 2010-05-31 | $272.1M | — | — |
Mistras Group quarterly revenue
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Revenue | Change | YoY growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-30 | $193.1M | $7.7M | +4.17% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-31 | $169.0M | $7.4M | +4.59% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $181.5M | $8.7M | +5.05% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-30 | $195.5M | $12.9M | +7.04% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $185.4M | −$4.4M | −2.30% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $161.6M | −$22.8M | −12.38% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $172.7M | −$9.3M | −5.13% |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-30 | $182.7M | $3.3M | +1.86% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-30 | $189.8M | $13.7M | +7.81% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-31 | $184.4M | $16.4M | +9.78% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $182.1M | $13.9M | +8.24% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-30 | $179.4M | $892,000 | +0.50% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-06-30 | $176.0M | −$3.0M | −1.68% |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-03-31 | $168.0M | $6.4M | +3.93% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $168.2M | −$2.9M | −1.72% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-30 | $178.5M | $3.9M | +2.24% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-06-30 | $179.0M | $1.4M | +0.76% |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-03-31 | $161.7M | $7.9M | +5.16% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $171.2M | $10.4M | +6.46% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-09-30 | $174.6M | $26.7M | +18.03% |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-06-30 | $177.7M | $53.2M | +42.79% |
| Q1 2021 | 2021-03-31 | $153.7M | −$5.7M | −3.59% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $160.8M | −$18.2M | −10.18% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-09-30 | $147.9M | −$44.3M | −23.05% |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-06-30 | $124.4M | −$76.2M | −37.97% |
| Q1 2020 | 2020-03-31 | $159.5M | −$17.3M | −9.80% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $179.0M | −$1.8M | −0.98% |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-09-30 | $192.2M | $10.0M | +5.50% |
| Q2 2019 | 2019-06-30 | $200.6M | $8.8M | +4.60% |
| Q1 2019 | 2019-03-31 | $176.8M | −$10.8M | −5.78% |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $180.8M | −$6.9M | −3.67% |
| Q3 2018 | 2018-09-30 | $182.2M | $2.6M | +1.45% |
| Q2 2018 | 2018-06-30 | $191.8M | $21.4M | +12.53% |
| Q1 2018 | 2018-03-31 | $187.6M | $24.3M | +14.89% |
| Q4 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $187.6M | $17.5M | +10.28% |
| Q3 2017 | 2017-09-30 | $179.6M | $10.8M | +6.37% |
| Q2 2017 · Jun 30 | 2017-06-30 | $170.4M | −$7.9M | −4.43% |
| Q1 2017 · Mar 31 | 2017-03-31 | $163.3M | −$4.1M | −2.47% |
| Q4 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $170.2M | — | — |
| Q2 2017 · Nov 30 | 2016-11-30 | $176.6M | −$18.1M | −9.31% |
| Q1 2017 · Sep 30 | 2016-09-30 | $168.8M | — | — |
| Q1 2017 · Aug 31 | 2016-08-31 | $168.4M | −$11.4M | −6.34% |
| Q2 2016 · Jun 30 | 2016-06-30 | $178.3M | — | — |
| Q3 2016 · Mar 31 | 2016-03-31 | $167.5M | — | — |
| Q3 2016 · Feb 29 | 2016-02-29 | $160.4M | −$2.7M | −1.68% |
| Q2 2016 · Nov 30 | 2015-11-30 | $194.8M | −$12.1M | −5.85% |
| Q1 2016 | 2015-08-31 | $179.9M | $13.3M | +7.97% |
| Q4 2015 | 2015-05-31 | $174.7M | −$4.4M | −2.48% |
| Q3 2015 | 2015-02-28 | $163.1M | $11.4M | +7.50% |
| Q2 2015 | 2014-11-30 | $206.9M | $50.1M | +31.98% |
| Q1 2015 | 2014-08-31 | $166.6M | $30.7M | +22.63% |
| Q4 2014 | 2014-05-31 | $179.1M | $34.6M | +23.96% |
| Q3 2014 | 2014-02-28 | $151.7M | $18.1M | +13.52% |
| Q2 2014 | 2013-11-30 | $156.8M | $19.0M | +13.81% |
| Q1 2014 | 2013-08-31 | $135.8M | $22.5M | +19.80% |
| Q4 2013 | 2013-05-31 | $144.5M | $17.4M | +13.70% |
| Q3 2013 | 2013-02-28 | $133.7M | $29.5M | +28.37% |
| Q2 2013 | 2012-11-30 | $137.7M | $23.5M | +20.58% |
| Q1 2013 | 2012-08-31 | $113.4M | $21.9M | +23.99% |
| Q4 2012 | 2012-05-31 | $127.1M | $25.0M | +24.44% |
| Q3 2012 | 2012-02-29 | $104.1M | $24.9M | +31.44% |
| Q2 2012 | 2011-11-30 | $114.2M | $25.4M | +28.57% |
| Q1 2012 | 2011-08-31 | $91.4M | $23.0M | +33.67% |
| Q4 2011 | 2011-05-31 | $102.1M | — | — |
| Q3 2011 | 2011-02-28 | $79.2M | — | — |
| Q2 2011 | 2010-11-30 | $88.8M | — | — |
| Q1 2011 | 2010-08-31 | $68.4M | — | — |
Mistras Group revenue growth trends
Over the last five reported fiscal years, revenue grew from $592.6M to $724.0M, a compound annual growth rate of 4.09%. Mistras Group's latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, generated $193.1M in revenue, an increase of 4.17% year over year.
What revenue means
Revenue is the top-line amount a company reports from selling goods and services before expenses are deducted. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so each table includes the exact period end date.
Standardized company financials
TickerStat standardizes company financial facts for consistent comparison. Derived growth rates use the displayed values and are not guidance or forecasts.
Review Mistras Group source filings ↗Community posts
MISTRAS agrees to an $866 million take-private transaction
MISTRAS ($MG) agreed to be acquired by affiliates of H.I.G. Capital for $20.35 per share in cash. The transaction has an enterprise value of approximately $866 million, including debt, and was unanimously approved by the board. Shareholders ...