Revenue
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $332.7M | $315.5M | $284.8M | $276.4M | $383.9M | $298.2M | $140.7M | $229.2M | $209.7M |
| Gross profit | $130.7M | $139.8M | $123.3M | $99.6M | $148.9M | $122.6M | $65.7M | $114.6M | $112.4M |
| Gross margin | 39.28% | 44.31% | 43.29% | 36.03% | 38.79% | 41.11% | 46.70% | 50.00% | 53.60% |
| Research & development | $4.1M | $4.4M | $3.7M | $3.6M | $1.7M | $2.3M | $900,000 | $2.4M | $2.2M |
| Operating expenses | $155.0M | $152.6M | $130.8M | $142.1M | $136.7M | $110.9M | $57.6M | $3.7M | $81.2M |
| Operating income | −$24.3M | −$12.8M | −$7.5M | −$42.5M | $12.2M | $11.7M | $8.1M | $11.0M | $31.2M |
| Operating margin | −7.30% | −4.06% | −2.63% | −15.38% | 3.18% | 3.92% | 5.76% | 4.80% | 14.88% |
| EBITDA | $42.4M | $52.5M | $62.1M | $26.5M | $85.8M | $74.4M | $39.8M | $75.5M | $92.3M |
| EBITDA margin | 12.74% | 16.64% | 21.80% | 9.59% | 22.35% | 24.95% | 28.29% | 32.94% | 44.02% |
| Net income | −$38.3M | −$21.5M | −$27.1M | −$41.4M | −$2.8M | −$23.4M | −$17.2M | −$8.6M | $27.7M |
| Net profit margin | −11.51% | −6.81% | −9.52% | −14.98% | −0.73% | −7.85% | −12.22% | −3.75% | 13.21% |
| Basic EPSper basic share | -$0.45 | -$0.26 | -$0.33 | -$0.51 | -$0.04 | -$0.32 | -$0.31 | -$8,697.61 | $27,801.44 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | -$0.45 | -$0.26 | -$0.33 | -$0.51 | -$0.04 | -$0.32 | -$0.31 | -$8,697.61 | $27,801.44 |
Reported shareholders
| Holder | % owned |
|---|---|
JS Capital Management LLC | 35.60%30.53M shares |
ASALI OMAR | ≈5.54%4.75M shares |
SOROS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.40%4.63M shares |
BlackRock, Inc. | 4.17%3.57M shares |
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 3.69%3.17M shares |
Schusterman Interests, LLC | 3.52%3.02M shares |
Petrus Trust Company, LTA | 3.16%2.71M shares |
First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 2.49%2.14M shares |
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.37%2.03M shares |
Portolan Capital Management, LLC | 2.21%1.89M shares |
ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | 2.19%1.88M shares |
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 2.16%1.85M shares |
Samjo Management, LLC | 1.66%1.42M shares |
G2 Investment Partners Management LLC | 1.46%1.25M shares |
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.38%1.18M shares |
Simcoe Capital LLC | 1.28%1.1M shares |
STATE STREET CORP | 1.10%945.61K shares |
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.05%897.27K shares |
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.04%888.98K shares |
CenterBook Partners LP | 1.02%875.85K shares |
Percentages use 85.75M shares of this listed class outstanding on Jun 30, 2026. ≈ compares the latest reported holding with a share total from a different date; it is not a confirmed current stake.
Gray completes the 100% scale. Reported positions may overlap; holders have different reporting dates.