Puma SE (PUM)

Price€23.83Cached quote
PUMXetra
Loading local price history

Financial charts

Revenue

Net income

Total cash / debt

CashTotal debt

Financial statements

16 annual periodsNewest to oldest
2025202420232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Revenue€7.30B€8.82B€8.60B€8.47B€6.81B€5.23B€5.50B€4.65B€4.14B€3.63B€3.39B€2.97B€2.99B€3.27B€3.01B€2.71B
Gross profit€3.28B€4.18B€3.99B€3.90B€3.26B€2.46B€2.69B€2.25B€1.95B€1.66B€1.54B€1.39B€1.39B€1.58B€1.49B€1.34B
Gross margin44.95%47.38%46.35%46.10%47.87%46.96%48.82%48.39%47.25%45.67%45.47%46.64%46.48%48.28%49.63%49.69%
Research & development€83.6M€92.4M€89.0M€82.2MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Operating expenses€3.61B€3.56B€3.37B€3.26B€2.70B€2.25B€2.25B€1.91B€1.71B€1.53B€1.44B€1.26B€1.33B€1.47B€1.17B€1.04B
Operating income−€328.8M€622.0M€621.6M€640.6M€557.1M€209.1M€440.2M€337.4M€244.6M€127.6M€96.2M€128.0M€62.4M€113.2M€323.6M€303.0M
Operating margin−4.51%7.05%7.23%7.57%8.19%3.99%8.00%7.26%5.91%3.52%2.84%4.31%2.09%3.46%10.75%11.20%
EBITDA€65.0M€904.3M€936.6M€1.03BN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
EBITDA margin0.89%10.26%10.89%12.22%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net income−€615.2M€342.3M€360.6M€424.4M€376.8M€123.1M€309.0M€229.8M€167.9M€88.4M€61.7M€84.8M€21.2M€79.8M€230.4M€202.2M
Net profit margin−8.43%3.88%4.19%5.01%5.54%2.35%5.62%4.94%4.06%2.44%1.82%2.85%0.71%2.44%7.66%7.47%
Basic EPSper basic share-€4.36€1.88€2.02€2.34€2.05€0.52€1.74€12.43€9.00€4.14€2.46€4.25€0.35€4.65€15.26€13.41
Diluted EPSper diluted share-€4.37€1.89€2.03€2.36€2.07€0.53€1.76€12.54€9.09€4.17€2.48€4.29€0.35€4.70€15.41€13.50

Owners

Reported major voting-rights holders

German voting-rights notices
HSBC Holdings plc · 30.09% of voting rightsMorgan Stanley · 6.79% of voting rightsSchroders PLC · 4.94% of voting rightsMinistry of Finance on behalf of the State of Norway · 2.92% of voting rightsSIH Partners, LLLP · 0.11% of voting rightsThe Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. · 0.05% of voting rights
30.09%of voting rights
HSBC Holdings plcNotified Oct 7, 2026
View holders
Reported major voting-rights holders of PUM
HolderVoting rights
30.09%Oct 7, 2026 · 44.54M votes
6.79%Sep 25, 2026 · 10.05M votes
4.94%Jun 19, 2026 · 7.31M votes
2.92%Apr 30, 2026 · 4.32M votes
0.11%Sep 18, 2026 · 165.6K votes
0.05%Apr 7, 2026 · 69K votes

These are threshold-crossing notices, not a complete ownership register. Percentages show issuer voting rights held through the listed share class, exclude financial instruments, and come from different dates. Positions may overlap.

Gray completes the 100% scale; it is not an estimate of other owners.

Source: Issuer voting-rights announcement via EQS ↗Updated Oct 21, 2026

Community posts