Puma SE Asset Turnover Growth & History (PUM)
Puma SE's asset turnover was 1.07 for fiscal 2025.
View full Puma SE company overviewPuma SE annual asset turnover history
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Asset turnover | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | 1.07 | −0.21 | −16.12% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | 1.28 | −0.00 | −0.23% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | 1.28 | −0.07 | −5.30% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | 1.35 | 0.05 | +3.61% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | 1.31 | 0.15 | +13.16% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | 1.16 | −0.30 | −20.37% |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | 1.45 | −0.08 | −5.42% |
| 2018 | 2018-12-31 | 1.53 | 0.06 | +4.19% |
| 2017 | 2017-12-31 | 1.47 | 0.13 | +9.30% |
| 2016 | 2016-12-31 | 1.35 | 0.04 | +2.79% |
| 2015 | 2015-12-31 | 1.31 | 0.09 | +7.10% |
| 2014 | 2014-12-31 | 1.22 | −0.01 | −0.85% |
| 2013 | 2013-12-31 | 1.23 | −0.05 | −3.57% |
| 2012 | 2012-12-31 | 1.28 | 0.06 | +5.22% |
| 2011 | 2011-12-31 | 1.22 | — | — |
Puma SE quarterly asset turnover
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Asset turnover | Change | YoY change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-30 | 0.26 | 0.00 | +0.90% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-31 | 0.29 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | 0.20 | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-30 | 0.26 | — | — |
Puma SE asset turnover trends
Over the last five fiscal years, Puma SE's asset turnover decreased from 1.16 to 1.07, a change of −0.08. The latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, shows 0.26.
What asset turnover means
Asset turnover measures how much revenue a company generates for each unit of assets employed in the business. A higher ratio generally indicates more efficient asset use, although useful comparisons depend heavily on the industry.
How asset turnover is calculated
TickerStat calculates annual asset turnover as reported revenue divided by average total assets. Quarterly values use trailing-12-month revenue and average assets over the corresponding one-year period. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so exact period-end dates are included.
Review Puma SE source filings ↗Community posts
Puma narrows its annual loss forecast as sales decline and inventories fall
Puma ($PUM) narrowed its forecast for the 2026 operating loss to €80–130 million, compared with the previous €50–150 million range. Third-quarter sales fell 6.3% at constant currencies to €1.776 billion as its business reset and softer dema ...