Sartorius AG Asset Turnover Growth & History (SRT3)
Sartorius AG's asset turnover was 0.36 for fiscal 2025.
View full Sartorius AG company overviewSartorius AG annual asset turnover history
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Asset turnover | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | 0.36 | 0.02 | +4.86% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | 0.34 | −0.07 | −16.11% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | 0.41 | −0.25 | −38.38% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | 0.66 | −0.00 | −0.74% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | 0.66 | 0.04 | +7.14% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | 0.62 | −0.06 | −8.95% |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | 0.68 | 0.03 | +4.79% |
| 2018 | 2018-12-31 | 0.65 | −0.04 | −6.39% |
| 2017 | 2017-12-31 | 0.69 | −0.12 | −14.93% |
| 2016 | 2016-12-31 | 0.82 | −0.01 | −0.93% |
| 2015 | 2015-12-31 | 0.82 | 0.09 | +12.95% |
| 2014 | 2014-12-31 | 0.73 | −0.06 | −7.83% |
| 2013 | 2013-12-31 | 0.79 | −0.04 | −4.92% |
| 2012 | 2012-12-31 | 0.83 | 0.00 | +0.43% |
| 2011 | 2011-12-31 | 0.83 | — | — |
Sartorius AG quarterly asset turnover
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Asset turnover | Change | YoY change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-30 | 0.09 | 0.01 | +6.64% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-31 | 0.09 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | 0.09 | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-30 | 0.09 | — | — |
Sartorius AG asset turnover trends
Over the last five fiscal years, Sartorius AG's asset turnover decreased from 0.62 to 0.36, a change of −0.26. The latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, shows 0.09.
What asset turnover means
Asset turnover measures how much revenue a company generates for each unit of assets employed in the business. A higher ratio generally indicates more efficient asset use, although useful comparisons depend heavily on the industry.
How asset turnover is calculated
TickerStat calculates annual asset turnover as reported revenue divided by average total assets. Quarterly values use trailing-12-month revenue and average assets over the corresponding one-year period. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so exact period-end dates are included.
Review Sartorius AG source filings ↗Community posts
Sartorius grows sales and cash flow while maintaining its annual outlook
Sartorius ($SRT3) reported sales for the first nine months of 2026 of €2.74 billion, up 4.9% as reported and 6.9% at constant currencies. Operational growth reached 8.1% after excluding compensation paid to US customers for tariffs. Those r ...