Revenue
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | €48.44B | €47.67B | €19.23B | €18.73B | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net income | €3.89B | €3.28B | €2.54B | €2.46B | €1.73B | €1.20B | €1.67B | €1.36B | €1.27B | €1.57B | €1.41B | €1.37B | €1.28B | €1.15B | €897.0M | €670.0M |
| Net profit margin | 8.03% | 6.89% | 13.23% | 13.14% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Basic EPSper basic share | €9.60 | €7.66 | €6.12 | €4.63 | €3.99 | €2.66 | €3.65 | €2.78 | €2.66 | €3.59 | €2.90 | €3.04 | €3.01 | €2.49 | €2.50 | €1.06 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | €9.60 | €7.65 | €6.21 | €4.63 | €3.99 | €2.66 | €3.65 | €2.78 | €2.66 | €3.59 | €2.90 | €3.04 | €3.01 | €2.49 | €2.50 | €1.06 |
Reported major voting-rights holders
| Holder | Voting rights |
|---|---|
| 2.99%Jun 18, 2026 · 7.72M votes | |
| 1.68%Aug 22, 2025 · 4.35M votes |
These are threshold-crossing notices, not a complete ownership register. Percentages show issuer voting rights held through the listed share class, exclude financial instruments, and come from different dates. Positions may overlap.
Gray completes the 100% scale; it is not an estimate of other owners.