Oruka Therapeutics Shares Outstanding History (ORKA)
Oruka Therapeutics reported 48.7M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal 2025.
View full Oruka Therapeutics company overviewOruka Therapeutics annual shares outstanding history
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Shares outstanding | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | 48.7M | 11.3M | +30.13% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | 37.4M | 22.9M | +158.19% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | 14.5M | 91,000 | +0.63% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | 14.4M | 0 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | 14.4M | 4.9M | +50.92% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | 9.5M | 8.0M | +498.98% |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | 1.6M | 820,512 | +106.07% |
| 2018 | 2018-12-31 | 773,558 | 119,387.889 | +18.25% |
| 2017 | 2017-12-31 | 654,170.111 | 149,594.222 | +29.65% |
| 2016 | 2016-12-31 | 504,575.889 | 1,730.5 | +0.34% |
| 2015 | 2015-12-31 | 502,845.389 | 334,984.389 | +199.56% |
| 2014 | 2014-12-31 | 167,861 | 43,372.413 | +34.84% |
| 2013 | 2013-12-31 | 124,488.587 | 103,374.976 | +489.61% |
| 2012 | 2012-12-31 | 21,113.611 | 4,998.532 | +31.02% |
| 2011 | 2011-12-31 | 16,115.079 | 4,429.187 | +37.90% |
| 2010 | 2010-12-31 | 11,685.893 | — | — |
Oruka Therapeutics quarterly shares outstanding
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Shares outstanding | Change | YoY change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-30 | 61.1M | 23.6M | +63.07% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-31 | 50.2M | 12.7M | +33.99% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | 48.7M | 11.3M | +30.13% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-30 | 48.4M | 13.4M | +38.25% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-30 | 37.5M | 22.9M | +158.15% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-31 | 37.4M | 22.9M | +158.19% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | 37.4M | 22.9M | +158.19% |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-30 | 35.0M | 20.6M | +142.87% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-30 | 14.5M | 97,000 | +0.67% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-31 | 14.5M | 91,000 | +0.63% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | 14.5M | 91,000 | +0.63% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-30 | 14.4M | 0 | 0.00% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-06-30 | 14.4M | 0 | 0.00% |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-03-31 | 14.4M | 0 | 0.00% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-12-31 | 14.4M | 0 | 0.00% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-30 | 14.4M | 0 | 0.00% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-06-30 | 14.4M | 0 | 0.00% |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-03-31 | 14.4M | 0 | 0.00% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | 14.4M | 4.9M | +50.92% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-09-30 | 14.4M | 5.1M | +55.19% |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-06-30 | 14.4M | 12.1M | +535.49% |
| Q1 2021 | 2021-03-31 | 14.4M | 12.8M | +803.98% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-12-31 | 9.5M | 8.0M | +498.98% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-09-30 | 9.3M | 7.7M | +482.51% |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-06-30 | 2.3M | 812,014 | +55.79% |
| Q1 2020 | 2020-03-31 | 1.6M | 495,257 | +45.07% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-12-31 | 1.6M | 820,512 | +106.07% |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-09-30 | 1.6M | 820,524.167 | +106.07% |
| Q2 2019 | 2019-06-30 | 1.5M | 682,010.167 | +88.17% |
| Q1 2019 | 2019-03-31 | 1.1M | 325,795.222 | +42.15% |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-12-31 | 773,558 | 119,387.889 | +18.25% |
| Q3 2018 | 2018-09-30 | 773,545.833 | 120,726.722 | +18.49% |
| Q2 2018 | 2018-06-30 | 773,545.833 | 211,513.278 | +37.63% |
| Q1 2018 | 2018-03-31 | 773,017.778 | 263,414 | +51.69% |
| Q4 2017 | 2017-12-31 | 654,170.111 | 149,594.222 | +29.65% |
| Q3 2017 | 2017-09-30 | 652,819.111 | 148,335.611 | +29.40% |
| Q2 2017 | 2017-06-30 | 562,032.556 | 58,346.556 | +11.58% |
| Q1 2017 | 2017-03-31 | 509,603.778 | 6,456.722 | +1.28% |
| Q4 2016 | 2016-12-31 | 504,575.889 | 1,730.5 | +0.34% |
| Q3 2016 | 2016-09-30 | 504,483.5 | 1,717.444 | +0.34% |
| Q2 2016 | 2016-06-30 | 503,686 | 1,940.048 | +0.39% |
| Q1 2016 | 2016-03-31 | 503,147.056 | 334,905.698 | +199.06% |
| Q4 2015 | 2015-12-31 | 502,845.389 | 334,984.389 | +199.56% |
| Q3 2015 | 2015-09-30 | 502,766.056 | 334,984.421 | +199.65% |
| Q2 2015 | 2015-06-30 | 501,745.952 | 334,993.452 | +200.89% |
| Q1 2015 | 2015-03-31 | 168,241.357 | 1,561.278 | +0.94% |
| Q4 2014 | 2014-12-31 | 167,861 | 43,372.413 | +34.84% |
| Q3 2014 | 2014-09-30 | 167,781.635 | 63,056.54 | +60.21% |
| Q2 2014 | 2014-06-30 | 166,752.5 | 86,624.23 | +108.11% |
| Q1 2014 | 2014-03-31 | 166,680.079 | 141,397.841 | +559.28% |
| Q4 2013 | 2013-12-31 | 124,488.587 | 103,374.976 | +489.61% |
| Q3 2013 | 2013-09-30 | 104,725.095 | 85,387.003 | +441.55% |
| Q2 2013 | 2013-06-30 | 80,128.27 | 64,013.192 | +397.23% |
| Q1 2013 | 2013-03-31 | 25,282.238 | 9,167.16 | +56.89% |
| Q4 2012 | 2012-12-31 | 21,113.611 | 4,998.532 | +31.02% |
| Q3 2012 | 2012-09-30 | 19,338.093 | 5,427.599 | +39.02% |
| Q2 2012 | 2012-06-30 | 16,115.078 | 2,205.413 | +15.86% |
| Q1 2012 | 2012-03-31 | 16,115.078 | — | — |
| Q4 2011 | 2011-12-31 | 16,115.079 | 4,429.187 | +37.90% |
| Q3 2011 | 2011-09-30 | 13,910.493 | — | — |
| Q2 2011 | 2011-06-30 | 13,909.665 | — | — |
| Q4 2010 | 2010-12-31 | 11,685.893 | — | — |
Oruka Therapeutics shares outstanding trends
Over the last five fiscal years, Oruka Therapeutics's shares outstanding moved from 9.5M to 48.7M, a change of 39.2M. The latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, shows 61.1M.
What shares outstanding means
Shares outstanding is the number of common shares held by investors at a reporting-period end. The count can change because of stock issuance, repurchases, conversions, acquisitions, or stock splits.
SEC-reported period-end shares
TickerStat displays period-end common shares from SEC filings and adjusts older values to the current share basis when a stock-split conversion ratio is reported directly or evidenced by a later filing’s restated historical share balance. After repeated reverse splits, an old period can represent less than one current-basis share; this is a split-adjusted equivalent, not a literal historical certificate count. Values remain as reported when no reliable split ratio is available. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so exact period-end dates are included.
Review Oruka Therapeutics source filings ↗Community posts
Oruka’s psoriasis study supports planned Phase 3 trials after strong skin clearance
Oruka ($ORKA) reported positive 16-week results for ORKA-001 in the randomized Phase 2b EVERLAST-B psoriasis study. Among 46 patients assigned the highest dose, 61% achieved complete skin clearance, compared with none of 47 placebo recipien ...