Peraso Shares Outstanding History (PRSO)
Peraso reported 10.1M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal 2025.
View full Peraso company overviewPeraso annual shares outstanding history
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Shares outstanding | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | 10.1M | 5.6M | +124.74% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | 4.5M | 3.8M | +564.78% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | 673,000 | 316,000 | +88.52% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | 357,000 | 49,900 | +16.25% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | 307,100 | 176,075 | +134.38% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | 131,025 | 76,550 | +140.52% |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | 54,475 | 775 | +1.44% |
| 2018 | 2018-12-31 | 53,700 | −4.0M | −98.67% |
| 2017 | 2017-12-31 | 4.0M | 719,000 | +21.69% |
| 2016 | 2016-12-31 | 3.3M | 40,500 | +1.24% |
| 2015 | 2015-12-31 | 3.3M | 3.0M | +1215.25% |
| 2014 | 2014-12-31 | 248,965 | −244.2M | −99.90% |
| 2013 | 2013-12-31 | 244.5M | 44.2M | +22.07% |
| 2012 | 2012-12-31 | 200.3M | 8.2M | +4.24% |
| 2011 | 2011-12-31 | 192.1M | 6.0M | +3.22% |
| 2010 | 2010-12-31 | 186.1M | — | — |
Peraso quarterly shares outstanding
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Shares outstanding | Change | YoY change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-30 | 15.0M | 9.1M | +153.51% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-31 | 12.6M | 7.7M | +159.80% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | 10.1M | 5.6M | +124.74% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-30 | 7.6M | 4.7M | +165.41% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-30 | 5.9M | 3.2M | +119.25% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-31 | 4.8M | 2.6M | +111.58% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | 4.5M | 3.8M | +564.78% |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-30 | 2.9M | 2.2M | +351.40% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-30 | 2.7M | 2.2M | +388.23% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-31 | 2.3M | 1.9M | +527.98% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | 673,000 | 316,000 | +88.52% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-30 | 632,700 | 313,775 | +98.39% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-06-30 | 554,250 | 8,450 | +1.55% |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-03-31 | 364,500 | −175,200 | −32.46% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-12-31 | 357,000 | 49,900 | +16.25% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-30 | 318,925 | 101,775 | +46.87% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-06-30 | 545,800 | 329,300 | +152.10% |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-03-31 | 539,700 | 386,350 | +251.94% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | 307,100 | 176,075 | +134.38% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-09-30 | 217,150 | 128,325 | +144.47% |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-06-30 | 216,500 | 128,150 | +145.05% |
| Q1 2021 | 2021-03-31 | 153,350 | 95,475 | +164.97% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-12-31 | 131,025 | 76,550 | +140.52% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-09-30 | 88,825 | 34,375 | +63.13% |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-06-30 | 88,350 | −21.5M | −99.59% |
| Q1 2020 | 2020-03-31 | 57,875 | −21.5M | −99.73% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-12-31 | 54,475 | 775 | +1.44% |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-09-30 | 54,450 | −4.1M | −98.68% |
| Q2 2019 | 2019-06-30 | 21.6M | 17.5M | +429.10% |
| Q1 2019 | 2019-03-31 | 21.6M | 17.5M | +427.95% |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-12-31 | 53,700 | −4.0M | −98.67% |
| Q3 2018 | 2018-09-30 | 4.1M | 103,000 | +2.55% |
| Q2 2018 | 2018-06-30 | 4.1M | 747,000 | +22.38% |
| Q1 2018 | 2018-03-31 | 4.1M | 747,000 | +22.38% |
| Q4 2017 | 2017-12-31 | 4.0M | 719,000 | +21.69% |
| Q3 2017 | 2017-09-30 | 4.0M | −327.5M | −98.78% |
| Q2 2017 | 2017-06-30 | 3.3M | −326.6M | −98.99% |
| Q1 2017 | 2017-03-31 | 3.3M | −326.5M | −98.99% |
| Q4 2016 | 2016-12-31 | 3.3M | 40,500 | +1.24% |
| Q3 2016 | 2016-09-30 | 331.5M | 4.0M | +1.24% |
| Q2 2016 | 2016-06-30 | 329.9M | 4.0M | +1.22% |
| Q1 2016 | 2016-03-31 | 329.9M | 6.7M | +2.07% |
| Q4 2015 | 2015-12-31 | 3.3M | 3.0M | +1215.25% |
| Q3 2015 | 2015-09-30 | 327.5M | 80.1M | +32.37% |
| Q2 2015 | 2015-06-30 | 326.0M | 78.2M | +31.56% |
| Q1 2015 | 2015-03-31 | 323.2M | 75.8M | +30.64% |
| Q4 2014 | 2014-12-31 | 248,965 | −244.2M | −99.90% |
| Q3 2014 | 2014-09-30 | 247.4M | 5.8M | +2.39% |
| Q2 2014 | 2014-06-30 | 247.8M | 7.6M | +3.15% |
| Q1 2014 | 2014-03-31 | 247.4M | 45.1M | +22.28% |
| Q4 2013 | 2013-12-31 | 244.5M | 44.2M | +22.07% |
| Q3 2013 | 2013-09-30 | 241.6M | 42.6M | +21.38% |
| Q2 2013 | 2013-06-30 | 240.2M | 45.4M | +23.32% |
| Q1 2013 | 2013-03-31 | 202.3M | 8.6M | +4.43% |
| Q4 2012 | 2012-12-31 | 200.3M | 8.2M | +4.24% |
| Q3 2012 | 2012-09-30 | 199.1M | 7.5M | +3.92% |
| Q2 2012 | 2012-06-30 | 194.8M | 4.6M | +2.42% |
| Q1 2012 | 2012-03-31 | 193.7M | — | — |
| Q4 2011 | 2011-12-31 | 192.1M | 6.0M | +3.22% |
| Q3 2011 | 2011-09-30 | 191.5M | — | — |
| Q2 2011 | 2011-06-30 | 190.2M | — | — |
| Q4 2010 | 2010-12-31 | 186.1M | — | — |
Peraso Share Buyback History
A share buyback, also called a stock repurchase, is when a company uses cash to buy its own shares. Peraso share buyback history shows the reported cash used for repurchases. Buybacks can reduce shares outstanding, but issuance, stock-based compensation, acquisitions, and stock splits can change the share count separately.
Peraso used $1.4M to repurchase common stock in fy 2012. Across the latest 2 reported fiscal years, total share repurchases were $2.4M. The latest reported quarter showed $1.4M of share repurchases.
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Share repurchases |
|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 2012-12-31 | $1.4M |
| 2009 | 2009-12-31 | $938,000 |
TickerStat uses SEC-reported cash payments for common-stock repurchases. The amounts describe capital returned through buybacks; they are not a forecast or a measure of the number of shares retired.
Peraso shares outstanding trends
Over the last five fiscal years, Peraso's shares outstanding moved from 131,025 to 10.1M, a change of 9.9M. The latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, shows 15.0M.
What shares outstanding means
Shares outstanding is the number of common shares held by investors at a reporting-period end. The count can change because of stock issuance, repurchases, conversions, acquisitions, or stock splits.
SEC-reported period-end shares
TickerStat displays period-end common shares from SEC filings and adjusts older values to the current share basis when a stock-split conversion ratio is reported directly or evidenced by a later filing’s restated historical share balance. After repeated reverse splits, an old period can represent less than one current-basis share; this is a split-adjusted equivalent, not a literal historical certificate count. Values remain as reported when no reliable split ratio is available. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so exact period-end dates are included.
Review Peraso source filings ↗Community posts
Peraso agrees approximately $10 million NantCapital investment for drone communications
Peraso ($PRSO) agreed a private placement with NantCapital expected to raise approximately $10 million before expenses. The package comprises 3.27 million common shares, pre-funded warrants covering 16.59 million shares and accompanying two ...