Terex Net Income Growth & History (TEX)
Terex's net income was $221.0M for fiscal 2025.
View full Terex company overviewTerex annual net income history
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Net income | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $221.0M | −$114.0M | −34.03% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $335.0M | −$183.0M | −35.33% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $518.0M | $218.0M | +72.67% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $300.0M | $79.1M | +35.81% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $220.9M | $231.5M | — |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | −$10.6M | −$65.0M | — |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $54.4M | −$59.3M | −52.15% |
| 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $113.7M | −$15.0M | −11.66% |
| 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $128.7M | $304.8M | — |
| 2016 | 2016-12-31 | −$176.1M | −$322.0M | — |
| 2015 | 2015-12-31 | $145.9M | −$173.1M | −54.26% |
| 2014 | 2014-12-31 | $319.0M | $93.0M | +41.15% |
| 2013 | 2013-12-31 | $226.0M | $120.2M | +113.61% |
| 2012 | 2012-12-31 | $105.8M | $60.6M | +134.07% |
| 2011 | 2011-12-31 | $45.2M | −$313.3M | −87.39% |
| 2010 | 2010-12-31 | $358.5M | $756.9M | — |
| 2009 | 2009-12-31 | −$398.4M | −$470.3M | — |
| 2008 | 2008-12-31 | $71.9M | −$542.0M | −88.29% |
| 2007 | 2007-12-31 | $613.9M | — | — |
Terex quarterly net income
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Net income | Change | YoY change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-30 | $110.0M | $38.0M | +52.78% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-31 | −$89.0M | −$110.0M | — |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $63.0M | $66.0M | — |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-30 | $65.0M | −$23.0M | −26.14% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $72.0M | −$69.0M | −48.94% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $21.0M | −$88.0M | −80.73% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | −$3.0M | −$130.0M | — |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-30 | $88.0M | −$31.0M | −26.05% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-30 | $141.0M | −$18.4M | −11.54% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-31 | $109.0M | −$3.6M | −3.20% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $127.0M | $34.8M | +37.74% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-30 | $119.0M | $37.2M | +45.48% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-06-30 | $159.4M | $85.3M | +115.11% |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-03-31 | $112.6M | $60.7M | +116.96% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $92.2M | $33.4M | +56.80% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-30 | $81.8M | $33.7M | +70.06% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-06-30 | $74.1M | $200,000 | +0.27% |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-03-31 | $51.9M | $11.8M | +29.43% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $58.8M | $41.1M | +232.20% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-09-30 | $48.1M | $42.3M | +729.31% |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-06-30 | $73.9M | $83.1M | — |
| Q1 2021 | 2021-03-31 | $40.1M | $65.0M | — |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $17.7M | −$6.8M | −27.76% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-09-30 | $5.8M | −$15.6M | −72.90% |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-06-30 | −$9.2M | −$84.3M | — |
| Q1 2020 | 2020-03-31 | −$24.9M | $41.7M | — |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $24.5M | $57.5M | — |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-09-30 | $21.4M | −$17.2M | −44.56% |
| Q2 2019 | 2019-06-30 | $75.1M | $17.3M | +29.93% |
| Q1 2019 | 2019-03-31 | −$66.6M | −$116.9M | — |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-12-31 | −$33.0M | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | 2018-09-30 | $38.6M | −$20.6M | −34.80% |
| Q2 2018 | 2018-06-30 | $57.8M | −$43.0M | −42.66% |
| Q1 2018 | 2018-03-31 | $50.3M | $54.9M | — |
| Q3 2017 | 2017-09-30 | $59.2M | −$37.6M | −38.84% |
| Q2 2017 | 2017-06-30 | $100.8M | $35.7M | +54.84% |
| Q1 2017 | 2017-03-31 | −$4.6M | $66.2M | — |
| Q4 2016 | 2016-12-31 | −$267.2M | — | — |
| Q3 2016 | 2016-09-30 | $96.8M | $53.2M | +122.02% |
| Q2 2016 | 2016-06-30 | $65.1M | −$19.7M | −23.23% |
| Q1 2016 | 2016-03-31 | −$70.8M | −$71.8M | — |
| Q3 2015 | 2015-09-30 | $43.6M | −$20.6M | −32.09% |
| Q2 2015 | 2015-06-30 | $84.8M | −$55.0M | −39.34% |
| Q1 2015 | 2015-03-31 | $1.0M | −$34.0M | −97.14% |
| Q3 2014 | 2014-09-30 | $64.2M | −$30.2M | −31.99% |
| Q2 2014 | 2014-06-30 | $139.8M | $118.5M | +556.34% |
| Q1 2014 | 2014-03-31 | $35.0M | $11.1M | +46.44% |
| Q4 2013 | 2013-12-31 | $86.4M | — | — |
| Q3 2013 | 2013-09-30 | $94.4M | $64.2M | +212.58% |
| Q2 2013 | 2013-06-30 | $21.3M | −$64.6M | −75.20% |
| Q1 2013 | 2013-03-31 | $23.9M | $900,000 | +3.91% |
| Q3 2012 | 2012-09-30 | $30.2M | −$6.7M | −18.16% |
| Q2 2012 | 2012-06-30 | $85.9M | $86.4M | — |
| Q1 2012 | 2012-03-31 | $23.0M | $11.3M | +96.58% |
| Q3 2011 | 2011-09-30 | $36.9M | $132.7M | — |
| Q2 2011 | 2011-06-30 | −$500,000 | $39.8M | — |
| Q1 2011 | 2011-03-31 | $11.7M | −$528.2M | −97.83% |
| Q4 2010 | 2010-12-31 | −$45.3M | — | — |
| Q3 2010 | 2010-09-30 | −$95.8M | $7.3M | — |
| Q2 2010 | 2010-06-30 | −$40.3M | $37.3M | — |
| Q1 2010 | 2010-03-31 | $539.9M | $614.8M | — |
| Q3 2009 | 2009-09-30 | −$103.1M | −$196.9M | — |
| Q2 2009 | 2009-06-30 | −$77.6M | −$313.9M | — |
| Q1 2009 | 2009-03-31 | −$74.9M | — | — |
| Q3 2008 | 2008-09-30 | $93.8M | — | — |
| Q2 2008 | 2008-06-30 | $236.3M | — | — |
Terex net income trends
Over the last five fiscal years, Terex's net income increased from −$10.6M to $221.0M, a change of $231.6M. The latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, shows $110.0M.
What net income means
Net income is a company’s bottom-line profit or loss after operating costs, interest, taxes, and other reported income and expenses. It shows how much of a company’s revenue ultimately remained as earnings, or how large its loss was, during a fiscal period.
SEC-reported net income
TickerStat standardizes consolidated net income or profit and loss reported in company SEC filings for aligned fiscal periods. It is not adjusted earnings, an analyst estimate, or company guidance. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so exact period-end dates are included.
Review Terex source filings ↗Community posts
Terex completes sale of Capacity Trucks and LayMor to Right Lane
Terex ($TEX) sold Capacity Trucks and LayMor to private industrial group Right Lane Industries, which confirmed completion of the transaction. The buyer acquired all membership interests in both businesses, and financial terms were not disc ...