Terex Total Assets Growth & History (TEX)
Terex's total assets was $6.14B for fiscal 2025.
View full Terex company overviewTerex annual total assets history
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Total assets | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $6.14B | $409.0M | +7.14% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $5.73B | $2.12B | +58.51% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $3.62B | $496.9M | +15.94% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $3.12B | $254.6M | +8.89% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $2.86B | −$168.3M | −5.55% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $3.03B | −$163.8M | −5.13% |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $3.20B | −$290.3M | −8.33% |
| 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $3.49B | $23.4M | +0.68% |
| 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $3.46B | −$1.54B | −30.84% |
| 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $5.01B | −$609.2M | −10.85% |
| 2015 | 2015-12-31 | $5.62B | −$312.0M | −5.26% |
| 2014 | 2014-12-31 | $5.93B | −$608.7M | −9.31% |
| 2013 | 2013-12-31 | $6.54B | −$209.5M | −3.11% |
| 2012 | 2012-12-31 | $6.75B | −$317.2M | −4.49% |
| 2011 | 2011-12-31 | $7.06B | $1.55B | +28.04% |
| 2010 | 2010-12-31 | $5.52B | −$197.4M | −3.45% |
| 2009 | 2009-12-31 | $5.71B | $268.4M | +4.93% |
| 2008 | 2008-12-31 | $5.45B | — | — |
Terex quarterly total assets
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Total assets | Change | YoY change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-30 | $10.34B | $4.19B | +68.14% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-31 | $10.19B | $4.35B | +74.45% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $6.14B | $409.0M | +7.14% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-30 | $6.17B | $2.38B | +63.08% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $6.15B | $2.37B | +62.77% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $5.84B | $2.08B | +55.32% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $5.73B | $2.12B | +58.51% |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-30 | $3.78B | $319.9M | +9.24% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-30 | $3.78B | $364.3M | +10.67% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-31 | $3.76B | $478.7M | +14.59% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $3.62B | $496.9M | +15.94% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-30 | $3.46B | $484.6M | +16.28% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-06-30 | $3.42B | $421.5M | +14.08% |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-03-31 | $3.28B | $341.3M | +11.61% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $3.12B | $254.6M | +8.89% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-30 | $2.98B | −$91.4M | −2.98% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-06-30 | $2.99B | −$74.8M | −2.44% |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-03-31 | $2.94B | −$25.6M | −0.86% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $2.86B | −$168.3M | −5.55% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-09-30 | $3.07B | $152.7M | +5.24% |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-06-30 | $3.07B | $204.2M | +7.13% |
| Q1 2021 | 2021-03-31 | $2.97B | −$149.2M | −4.79% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $3.03B | −$163.8M | −5.13% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-09-30 | $2.92B | −$245.5M | −7.77% |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-06-30 | $2.86B | −$738.8M | −20.50% |
| Q1 2020 | 2020-03-31 | $3.11B | −$540.1M | −14.78% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $3.20B | −$290.3M | −8.33% |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-09-30 | $3.16B | −$178.7M | −5.35% |
| Q2 2019 | 2019-06-30 | $3.60B | $266.0M | +7.97% |
| Q1 2019 | 2019-03-31 | $3.65B | $234.7M | +6.86% |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $3.49B | $23.4M | +0.68% |
| Q3 2018 | 2018-09-30 | $3.34B | −$263.3M | −7.31% |
| Q2 2018 | 2018-06-30 | $3.34B | −$422.9M | −11.25% |
| Q1 2018 | 2018-03-31 | $3.42B | −$743.0M | −17.85% |
| Q4 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $3.46B | −$1.54B | −30.84% |
| Q3 2017 | 2017-09-30 | $3.60B | −$1.97B | −35.31% |
| Q2 2017 | 2017-06-30 | $3.76B | −$1.85B | −33.02% |
| Q1 2017 | 2017-03-31 | $4.16B | −$1.57B | −27.44% |
| Q4 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $5.01B | −$609.2M | −10.85% |
| Q3 2016 | 2016-09-30 | $5.57B | −$309.6M | −5.27% |
| Q2 2016 | 2016-06-30 | $5.61B | −$393.1M | −6.54% |
| Q1 2016 | 2016-03-31 | $5.74B | $3.4M | +0.06% |
| Q4 2015 | 2015-12-31 | $5.62B | −$312.0M | −5.26% |
| Q3 2015 | 2015-09-30 | $5.88B | −$410.8M | −6.53% |
| Q2 2015 | 2015-06-30 | $6.01B | −$697.7M | −10.41% |
| Q1 2015 | 2015-03-31 | $5.73B | −$943.3M | −14.13% |
| Q4 2014 | 2014-12-31 | $5.93B | −$608.7M | −9.31% |
| Q3 2014 | 2014-09-30 | $6.29B | −$199.8M | −3.08% |
| Q2 2014 | 2014-06-30 | $6.70B | $149.6M | +2.28% |
| Q1 2014 | 2014-03-31 | $6.68B | −$74.4M | −1.10% |
| Q4 2013 | 2013-12-31 | $6.54B | −$209.5M | −3.11% |
| Q3 2013 | 2013-09-30 | $6.49B | −$264.8M | −3.92% |
| Q2 2013 | 2013-06-30 | $6.55B | −$532.5M | −7.51% |
| Q1 2013 | 2013-03-31 | $6.75B | −$594.5M | −8.09% |
| Q4 2012 | 2012-12-31 | $6.75B | −$317.2M | −4.49% |
| Q3 2012 | 2012-09-30 | $6.75B | −$572.4M | −7.81% |
| Q2 2012 | 2012-06-30 | $7.09B | $1.60B | +29.27% |
| Q1 2012 | 2012-03-31 | $7.35B | $1.93B | +35.72% |
| Q4 2011 | 2011-12-31 | $7.06B | $1.55B | +28.04% |
| Q3 2011 | 2011-09-30 | $7.33B | $1.62B | +28.39% |
| Q2 2011 | 2011-06-30 | $5.48B | −$90.4M | −1.62% |
| Q1 2011 | 2011-03-31 | $5.41B | −$583.2M | −9.73% |
| Q4 2010 | 2010-12-31 | $5.52B | −$197.4M | −3.45% |
| Q3 2010 | 2010-09-30 | $5.71B | −$201.0M | −3.40% |
| Q2 2010 | 2010-06-30 | $5.57B | $196.1M | +3.65% |
| Q1 2010 | 2010-03-31 | $6.00B | — | — |
| Q4 2009 | 2009-12-31 | $5.71B | $268.4M | +4.93% |
| Q3 2009 | 2009-09-30 | $5.91B | — | — |
| Q2 2009 | 2009-06-30 | $5.38B | — | — |
| Q4 2008 | 2008-12-31 | $5.45B | — | — |
Terex total assets trends
Over the last five fiscal years, Terex's total assets increased from $3.03B to $6.14B, a change of $3.11B. The latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, shows $10.34B.
What total assets mean
Total assets are the resources a company controls at a reporting-period end, including cash, investments, receivables, inventory, property, intangible assets, and other reported assets. The composition of assets differs substantially by industry.
SEC-reported total assets
TickerStat uses total assets reported in company SEC filings. When a filer provides the equivalent balance-sheet total as liabilities and equity, that reported amount is used because total assets must equal total liabilities plus equity. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so exact period-end dates are included.
Review Terex source filings ↗Community posts
Terex completes sale of Capacity Trucks and LayMor to Right Lane
Terex ($TEX) sold Capacity Trucks and LayMor to private industrial group Right Lane Industries, which confirmed completion of the transaction. The buyer acquired all membership interests in both businesses, and financial terms were not disc ...